Patricia Arquette Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Patricia T. Arquette

Birth Place: Chicago, Illinois, United States

Birthday: April 8, 1968, Aries

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(185 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Patricia Arquette,<em> CSI: Cyber</em>

CBS Cancels CSI: Cyber, Ending the 16-Year Franchise

For the first time in sixteen years, there won't be a single CSI on TV. On Thursday, Deadline reports, CBS canceled CSI: Cyber, the fourth and final installment of the long-running franchise. Oscar winner Patricia Arquette starred in the procedural w… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Patricia Arquette Plays Cyber Cop On New 'CSI'
01:15 — Patricia Arquette is headed to Las Vegas to help the forensics team solve a deadly cybercrime on a special new CSI: Crime Scene Investigation. If view (more…)
Piper Kerman & Larry Smith
05:07 — Piper Kerman and Larry Smith, the real 'Piper' and 'Larry' from "Orange Is The New Black."
Patricia Arquette Reacts to "Boyhood" Whirlwind
01:42 — After 12 years in the making, the actress is thrilled by the film's warm reception. Plus, see who joins her on the 2015 People's Choice Awards red car (more…)
Patricia Arquette: Hollywood Devalues Older Actresses
01:52 — Oscar nominee Patricia Arquette tells Larry King that non-ingenue actresses in Hollywood are often told that age is reason they don’t get parts and th (more…)

Watch See all »

Wed Aug 31 12:37am
The Late Late Show With James CordenNew(Season 2, Episode 59) CBS

Patricia Arquette; Alison Pill; Justin Bartha; comedian Tommy Johnagin.

I’ll Watch7 Watching
Wed Aug 31 6:25am
Bringing Out the Dead MOMAX

A paramedic haunted by the ghosts of people he couldn't save struggles to stay sane while dealing with the madness of New York City's Hell's Kitchen in the early 1990s.

I’ll Watch102 Watching
Fri Sep 2 7:00am
TodayNew NBC

Patricia Arquette. Also: a performance by Alicia Keys; "Where Are They Now: Case Closed"; "In the Kitchen With Al."

More NewsSee all »

Kelly Osbourne, <em>CSI: Cyber</em>
Exclusive: Get a Sneak Peek at Kelly Osbourne on CSI: Cyber

Meet her "Internet assassin," Stella

Patricia Arquette, <em>CSI: Cyber</em>
CBS Shakes Up Schedule, Leaving CSI: Cyber Homeless

Elementary is also on the movie

Shad Moss and Hayley Kiyoko, <em>CSI: Cyber</em>
Exclusive CSI: Cyber Sneak Peek: Is Love in the Air?

Avery figures out two of her co-workers are hooking up

Amy Schumer, Tina Fey, Patricia Arquette
Tina Fey, Julia Louis-Dreyfus and Patricia Arquette Join Amy Schumer to Blast Misogyny in Hollywood

The women give a huge middle finger to the industry's antiquated aging standards

CSI: Cyber
Why CSI: Cyber Will Scare the Crap Out of You

Why the show's motto is: "It could happen to you"

Director Alejandro Gonzalez Inarritu with cast and crew of Birdman
Birdman, Grand Budapest Hotel Top Oscars

See the full list of winners

Details

  • Birth Name: Patricia T. Arquette
  • Birth Place: Chicago, Illinois, United States
  • Birthday: April 8, 1968, Aries
  • Profession: Actor

Related Video

Kelly Osbourne, <em>CSI: Cyber</em>
Exclusive: Get a Sneak Peek at Kelly Osbourne on CSI: Cyber

She plays an "Internet assassin"