Patricia Arquette Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Patricia T. Arquette

Birth Place: Chicago, Illinois, United States

Birthday: April 8, 1968, Aries

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(185 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Patricia Arquette,<em> CSI: Cyber</em>

CBS Cancels CSI: Cyber, Ending the 16-Year Franchise

For the first time in sixteen years, there won't be a single CSI on TV. On Thursday, Deadline reports, CBS canceled CSI: Cyber, the fourth and final installment of the long-running franchise. Oscar winner Patricia Arquette starred in the procedural w… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Ed Wood - Official Trailer
02:06 — Tim Burton's loving portrait of noted bad filmmaker Ed Wood, who didn't let anything--even common sense--get in the way of making movies. Co-stars Sar (more…)
Talking Body Parts w/ Patricia Arquette, Alison Pill & Justin Bartha
02:16 — James asks Alison Pill about working with prosthetic body parts for "Zoom" and the conversation heads downstairs to other prosthetics.
Who Hasn't Been Cast on 'Dancing with the Stars'?
03:51 — After looking at a story about a possible signal from extraterrestrial life, James looks at the seemingly endless cast of the new season of "Dancing w (more…)
Emoji News
09:03 — James tests the audience on the latest headlines by presenting them in emoji form.

Watch See all »

Sat Oct 1 6:30am
Boyhood SHO2e

This unique drama, shot over the course of 12 years with the same cast, follows a boy named Mason from age 7 to when he leaves for college. Along the way, he deals with his parents' divorce, adjusts to new stepfamilies and explores his own identity.

I’ll Watch137 Watching
Tue Oct 4 8:00am
Boyhood SHO

This unique drama, shot over the course of 12 years with the same cast, follows a boy named Mason from age 7 to when he leaves for college. Along the way, he deals with his parents' divorce, adjusts to new stepfamilies and explores his own identity.

I’ll Watch137 Watching
Wed Oct 5 7:30am
Boyhood SHO2e

This unique drama, shot over the course of 12 years with the same cast, follows a boy named Mason from age 7 to when he leaves for college. Along the way, he deals with his parents' divorce, adjusts to new stepfamilies and explores his own identity.

I’ll Watch137 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Kelly Osbourne, <em>CSI: Cyber</em>
Exclusive: Get a Sneak Peek at Kelly Osbourne on CSI: Cyber

Meet her "Internet assassin," Stella

Patricia Arquette, <em>CSI: Cyber</em>
CBS Shakes Up Schedule, Leaving CSI: Cyber Homeless

Elementary is also on the movie

Shad Moss and Hayley Kiyoko, <em>CSI: Cyber</em>
Exclusive CSI: Cyber Sneak Peek: Is Love in the Air?

Avery figures out two of her co-workers are hooking up

Amy Schumer, Tina Fey, Patricia Arquette
Tina Fey, Julia Louis-Dreyfus and Patricia Arquette Join Amy Schumer to Blast Misogyny in Hollywood

The women give a huge middle finger to the industry's antiquated aging standards

CSI: Cyber
Why CSI: Cyber Will Scare the Crap Out of You

Why the show's motto is: "It could happen to you"

Director Alejandro Gonzalez Inarritu with cast and crew of Birdman
Birdman, Grand Budapest Hotel Top Oscars

See the full list of winners

Details

  • Birth Name: Patricia T. Arquette
  • Birth Place: Chicago, Illinois, United States
  • Birthday: April 8, 1968, Aries
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Related Video

Kelly Osbourne, <em>CSI: Cyber</em>
Exclusive: Get a Sneak Peek at Kelly Osbourne on CSI: Cyber

She plays an "Internet assassin"