Patricia Arquette Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Patricia T. Arquette

Birth Place: Chicago, Illinois, United States

Birthday: April 8, 1968, Aries

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(185 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Patricia Arquette,<em> CSI: Cyber</em>

CBS Cancels CSI: Cyber, Ending the 16-Year Franchise

For the first time in sixteen years, there won't be a single CSI on TV. On Thursday, Deadline reports, CBS canceled CSI: Cyber, the fourth and final installment of the long-running franchise. Oscar winner Patricia Arquette starred in the procedural w… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Boyhood - Trailer 1
01:45 — Filmed over 12 years with the same cast, Richard Linklater's film is a groundbreaking story of growing up as seen through the eyes of a child named Ma (more…)
A Glimpse Inside the Mind of Charles Swan III - Trailer 1
01:54 — A comedy of lost love, friendship, revenge fantasies and Brandy Alexanders. Charles is a successful graphic designer whose fame, money and charm have (more…)
Patricia Arquette: 'Boyhood' Took Even Longer to Make Than You Think
01:25 — HitFix caught up with Best Supporting Female Patricia Arquette at the Independent Spirit Awards to chat about her win.
Patricia Arquette Is Using Her New Oscar from 'Boyhood' a Platform for Women Everywhere
03:11 — A waonderfully real turn in the longest story ever told netted Patricia Arquette her first Oscar, which she is already putting to good use.

Watch See all »

Wed Aug 31 12:37am
The Late Late Show With James CordenNew(Season 2, Episode 59) CBS

Patricia Arquette; Alison Pill; Justin Bartha; comedian Tommy Johnagin.

I’ll Watch4 Watching
Wed Aug 31 6:25am
Bringing Out the Dead MOMAX

A paramedic haunted by the ghosts of people he couldn't save struggles to stay sane while dealing with the madness of New York City's Hell's Kitchen in the early 1990s.

I’ll Watch102 Watching
Sat Sep 3 2:15pm
Boyhood TMC

This unique drama, shot over the course of 12 years with the same cast, follows a boy named Mason from age 7 to when he leaves for college. Along the way, he deals with his parents' divorce, adjusts to new stepfamilies and explores his own identity.

I’ll Watch133 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Kelly Osbourne, <em>CSI: Cyber</em>
Exclusive: Get a Sneak Peek at Kelly Osbourne on CSI: Cyber

Meet her "Internet assassin," Stella

Patricia Arquette, <em>CSI: Cyber</em>
CBS Shakes Up Schedule, Leaving CSI: Cyber Homeless

Elementary is also on the movie

Shad Moss and Hayley Kiyoko, <em>CSI: Cyber</em>
Exclusive CSI: Cyber Sneak Peek: Is Love in the Air?

Avery figures out two of her co-workers are hooking up

Amy Schumer, Tina Fey, Patricia Arquette
Tina Fey, Julia Louis-Dreyfus and Patricia Arquette Join Amy Schumer to Blast Misogyny in Hollywood

The women give a huge middle finger to the industry's antiquated aging standards

CSI: Cyber
Why CSI: Cyber Will Scare the Crap Out of You

Why the show's motto is: "It could happen to you"

Director Alejandro Gonzalez Inarritu with cast and crew of Birdman
Birdman, Grand Budapest Hotel Top Oscars

See the full list of winners

Details

  • Birth Name: Patricia T. Arquette
  • Birth Place: Chicago, Illinois, United States
  • Birthday: April 8, 1968, Aries
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Related Video

Kelly Osbourne, <em>CSI: Cyber</em>
Exclusive: Get a Sneak Peek at Kelly Osbourne on CSI: Cyber

She plays an "Internet assassin"