Patricia Arquette Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Patricia T. Arquette

Birth Place: Chicago, Illinois, United States

Birthday: April 8, 1968, Aries

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(185 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Patricia Arquette,<em> CSI: Cyber</em>

CBS Cancels CSI: Cyber, Ending the 16-Year Franchise

For the first time in sixteen years, there won't be a single CSI on TV. On Thursday, Deadline reports, CBS canceled CSI: Cyber, the fourth and final installment of the long-running franchise. Oscar winner Patricia Arquette starred in the procedural w… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Cyber Psychologist and CSI: Cyber Producer Mary Aiken On Cyber Crime and Perpetrators
02:30 — Cyber Psychologist and CSI:CYBER Producer Mary Aiken Discusses cyber threats, prevention and the criminals trolling the dark nets.
Behind the Scenes
01:58 — Go behind the scenes of the new drama CSI: Cyber.
Csi: Cyber: Family Secrets Trailer
02:14 — Season 1 ends with Avery confronting the hacker who released her patients' information when she was a psychologist. Meanwhile, Krumitz confronts the m (more…)
Csi: Cyber: Why-Fi Trailer
01:53 — Avery welcomes D.B. Russell to the team as they investigate a burglary/homicide committed by someone who hacked the home’s security system remotely, o (more…)

Watch See all »

Fri Jul 1 2:00pm
Holes FREFM

Faithful, entertaining adaptation of Louis Sachar's popular, prize-winning children's novel about a bizarre juvenile-correctional facility run by an intimidating warden.

I’ll Watch520 Watching
Fri Jul 1 5:10pm
Boyhood TMC

This unique drama, shot over the course of 12 years with the same cast, follows a boy named Mason from age 7 to when he leaves for college. Along the way, he deals with his parents' divorce, adjusts to new stepfamilies and explores his own identity.

I’ll Watch132 Watching
Sat Jul 2 7:30am
Holes FREFM

Faithful, entertaining adaptation of Louis Sachar's popular, prize-winning children's novel about a bizarre juvenile-correctional facility run by an intimidating warden.

I’ll Watch520 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Kelly Osbourne, <em>CSI: Cyber</em>
Exclusive: Get a Sneak Peek at Kelly Osbourne on CSI: Cyber

Meet her "Internet assassin," Stella

Patricia Arquette, <em>CSI: Cyber</em>
CBS Shakes Up Schedule, Leaving CSI: Cyber Homeless

Elementary is also on the movie

Shad Moss and Hayley Kiyoko, <em>CSI: Cyber</em>
Exclusive CSI: Cyber Sneak Peek: Is Love in the Air?

Avery figures out two of her co-workers are hooking up

Amy Schumer, Tina Fey, Patricia Arquette
Tina Fey, Julia Louis-Dreyfus and Patricia Arquette Join Amy Schumer to Blast Misogyny in Hollywood

The women give a huge middle finger to the industry's antiquated aging standards

CSI: Cyber
Why CSI: Cyber Will Scare the Crap Out of You

Why the show's motto is: "It could happen to you"

Director Alejandro Gonzalez Inarritu with cast and crew of Birdman
Birdman, Grand Budapest Hotel Top Oscars

See the full list of winners

Details

  • Birth Name: Patricia T. Arquette
  • Birth Place: Chicago, Illinois, United States
  • Birthday: April 8, 1968, Aries
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Related Video

Kelly Osbourne, <em>CSI: Cyber</em>
Exclusive: Get a Sneak Peek at Kelly Osbourne on CSI: Cyber

She plays an "Internet assassin"