Patrice O'Neal Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Patrice Lumumba Malcolm Oneal

Birth Place: New York, NY

Died: November 29, 2011

Profession: Comedian

TV Guide Rating:(6 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Patrice O'Neal

Comedian Patrice O'Neal Dies at 41

Comedian Patrice O'Neal has died after suffering a stroke last month. He was 41.The Opie and Anthony Show, where O'Neal was a frequent guest, announced the news Tuesday on Twitter. "Yes it's true that our pal Patrice O'Neal has passed away. The funni… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Nature Calls - Trailer 1
02:18 — Patton Oswalt stars as Scoutmaster Randy Stevens, whose dwindling, apathetic troop ditches a scout meeting in favor of a TV-themed slumber party hoste (more…)
Head Of State
00:27 — When a presidential candidate dies unexpectedly in the middle of the campaign, Washington, D.C. alderman, Mays Gilliam is unexpectedly picked as his r (more…)
Head Of State - Official Trailer
02:28 — When a presidential candidate dies unexpectedly in the middle of the campaign, Washington, D.C. alderman, Mays Gilliam is unexpectedly picked as his r (more…)
Nature Calls - Official Trailer
02:19 — Oswalt stars as Scoutmaster Randy Stevens, whose dwindling, apathetic troop ditches a scout meeting in favor of a TV-themed slumber party hosted by Ra (more…)

Watch See all »

Mon Dec 12 3:00am
Head of State WGNA

An obscure black politician is chosen to run for president, who astonishes his detractors when his folksy campaign catches fire.

I’ll Watch154 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Kate Walsh, Jon Lovitz
Charlie Sheen Roast Adds William Shatner, Jon Lovitz and… Kate Walsh?

Comedy Central certainly gets diversity points in assembling the lineup for Charlie Sheen's celebrit…

Details

  • Birth Name: Patrice Lumumba Malcolm Oneal
  • Birth Place: New York, NY
  • Died: November 29, 2011
  • Profession: Comedian

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Candice King and Paul Wesley, <em>The Vampire Diaries</em>
The Vampire Diaries Stars Pick Their Favorite Steroline Moments

Paul Wesley and Candice King reveal their favorite Stefan and Caroline moments of all time