Pat Sajak Celebrity Watchlist

Pat Sajak

Birth Name: Patrick Leonard Sajdak

Birth Place: Chicago, IL

Birthday: October 26, 1946, Scorpio

Profession: Game-show host, DJ, Weatherman

TV Guide Rating:(252 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Kermit the Frog, Ty Burrell

Top Videos: Muppets Unscripted, Christopher Walken Dance Supercut, Fargo Trailer

This week, the stars of the upcoming movie Muppets Most Wanted — both felt and human — got together to answer questions from Twitter users. A contestant on Wheel of Fortune solved a seemingly-impossible final puzzle with ju… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Wheel of Misfortune!
01:43 — Pat Sajak is being sued by his neighbor for his horrible sprinkler system.
Pat Sajak and Vanna White's Sweet Surprise for Terminally Ill 'Wheel of Fortune' Fan
01:25 — The hosts put a giant smile on 9-year-old Eric Piburn's face.
Did Pat Sajak Fix His Sprinklers?
01:14 — Pat Sajak is being sued over his sprinkler system, and now with the drought, we had to ask the “Wheel of Fortune” star if he got them fixed!
‘Wheel of Fortune’ Record Set With One-letter Win
01:05 — Game show contestant Matt DeSanto set a record (as well as startling host Pat Sajak) by solving a Wheel of Fortune puzzle with only one letter on the (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Wheel of Fortune
Wheel of Fortune Apologizes for Fast and Furious Puzzle Answer

Wheel of Fortune has apologized for featuring a Fast and the Furious puzzle on Monday's show just tw…

Pat Sajak
Exclusive Sullivan & Son Video: Wheel of Fortune's Pat Sajak Rips on ... Vanna White?!

Sullivan & Son has always been a popular spot, but who knew the Pittsburgh bar also attracted famous…

Wheel Of Fortune
Did a Wheel of Fortune Contestant Lose Unfairly?

We'd like to buy a do-over, Pat. There's no nice way to say it: A Wheel of Fortune contestant got ro…

Vanna White, Pat Sajak, Alex Trebek
Jeopardy!, Wheel of Fortune Renewed Through 2016

Jeopardy! and Wheel of Fortune have been renewed through 2016, CBS Television Distribution announced…

Vanna White and Pat Sajak
Pat Sajak Admits to Hosting Wheel of Fortune Drunk

Can we buy a vowel ... err a shot of vodka? Longtime Wheel of Fortune host Pat Sajak says he used to…

Regis Philbin, Live! with Regis and Kelly
Social Power Rankings: Who Should Replace Regis?

After 28 years and more than 16,000 hours, Regis Philbin officially bid farewell to Live! Friday mor…

Details

  • Birth Name: Patrick Leonard Sajdak
  • Birth Place: Chicago, IL
  • Birthday: October 26, 1946, Scorpio
  • Profession: Game-show host, DJ, Weatherman

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans