Pat Sajak Celebrity Watchlist

Pat Sajak

Birth Name: Patrick Leonard Sajdak

Birth Place: Chicago, IL

Birthday: October 26, 1946, Scorpio

Profession: Game-show host, DJ, Weatherman

TV Guide Rating:(252 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Kermit the Frog, Ty Burrell

Top Videos: Muppets Unscripted, Christopher Walken Dance Supercut, Fargo Trailer

This week, the stars of the upcoming movie Muppets Most Wanted — both felt and human — got together to answer questions from Twitter users. A contestant on Wheel of Fortune solved a seemingly-impossible final puzzle with ju… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Watch a 'Wheel of Fortune' Contestant Pull Off Possibly the Best Game Ever
01:04 — Robert Santoli, 23, shocked host Pat Sajak with his incredible puzzle-solving abilities.
Watch a 'Wheel of Fortune' Contestant Pull Off Possibly the Best Game Ever
01:03 — Robert Santoli, 23, shocked host Pat Sajak with his incredible puzzle-solving abilities.
"Wheel of Fortune" Player Solves Puzzle With One Letter
01:26 — Robert Santoli might be the best contestant ever as he dominates the game show. Even Pat Sajak is impressed by his puzzle-solving skills.
I Take Thee, Quagmire
When Peter makes a surprise win on Wheel of Fortune, he wins a free maid for a week. While he shows off how he could cause a huge mess for her to clea (more…)

Watch See all »

Wed Jun 1 11:30pm
Family GuyI Take Thee, Quagmire(Season 4, Episode 21) TOON

Peter wins the services of a maid for a week on a game show, but Quagmire wins her heart. Seriously. This isn't his usual lechery; he's in love. Meanwhile, Lois decides that it's time to wean Stewie. Pat Sajak, Alex Trebek and Bryan Cranston have voice cam (more…)

I’ll Watch138 Watching
Thu Jun 2 3:00am
Family GuyI Take Thee, Quagmire(Season 4, Episode 21) TOON

Peter wins the services of a maid for a week on a game show, but Quagmire wins her heart. Seriously. This isn't his usual lechery; he's in love. Meanwhile, Lois decides that it's time to wean Stewie. Pat Sajak, Alex Trebek and Bryan Cranston have voice cam (more…)

I’ll Watch138 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Wheel of Fortune
Wheel of Fortune Apologizes for Fast and Furious Puzzle Answer

Wheel of Fortune has apologized for featuring a Fast and the Furious puzzle on Monday's show just tw…

Pat Sajak
Exclusive Sullivan & Son Video: Wheel of Fortune's Pat Sajak Rips on ... Vanna White?!

Sullivan & Son has always been a popular spot, but who knew the Pittsburgh bar also attracted famous…

Wheel Of Fortune
Did a Wheel of Fortune Contestant Lose Unfairly?

We'd like to buy a do-over, Pat. There's no nice way to say it: A Wheel of Fortune contestant got ro…

Vanna White, Pat Sajak, Alex Trebek
Jeopardy!, Wheel of Fortune Renewed Through 2016

Jeopardy! and Wheel of Fortune have been renewed through 2016, CBS Television Distribution announced…

Vanna White and Pat Sajak
Pat Sajak Admits to Hosting Wheel of Fortune Drunk

Can we buy a vowel ... err a shot of vodka? Longtime Wheel of Fortune host Pat Sajak says he used to…

Regis Philbin, Live! with Regis and Kelly
Social Power Rankings: Who Should Replace Regis?

After 28 years and more than 16,000 hours, Regis Philbin officially bid farewell to Live! Friday mor…

Details

  • Birth Name: Patrick Leonard Sajdak
  • Birth Place: Chicago, IL
  • Birthday: October 26, 1946, Scorpio
  • Profession: Game-show host, DJ, Weatherman

Trending TonightSee all »