Pat Sajak Celebrity Watchlist

Pat Sajak

Birth Name: Patrick Leonard Sajdak

Birth Place: Chicago, IL

Birthday: October 26, 1946, Scorpio

Profession: Game-show host, DJ, Weatherman

TV Guide Rating:(252 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Kermit the Frog, Ty Burrell

Top Videos: Muppets Unscripted, Christopher Walken Dance Supercut, Fargo Trailer

This week, the stars of the upcoming movie Muppets Most Wanted — both felt and human — got together to answer questions from Twitter users. A contestant on Wheel of Fortune solved a seemingly-impossible final puzzle with ju… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Pat Sajak and His Wife Are Spending Valentine’s Day With Vanna White and Her Man.
01:52 — And by the way…did Pat and Vanna ever hook up?
Wheel of Misfortune!
01:43 — Pat Sajak is being sued by his neighbor for his horrible sprinkler system.
Pat Sajak and Vanna White's Sweet Surprise for Terminally Ill 'Wheel of Fortune' Fan
01:25 — The hosts put a giant smile on 9-year-old Eric Piburn's face.
Did Pat Sajak Fix His Sprinklers?
01:14 — Pat Sajak is being sued over his sprinkler system, and now with the drought, we had to ask the “Wheel of Fortune” star if he got them fixed!

Watch See all »

Thu Sep 29 11:00pm
Family GuyI Take Thee, Quagmire(Season 4, Episode 21) TOON

Peter wins the services of a maid for a week on a game show, but Quagmire wins her heart. Seriously. This isn't his usual lechery; he's in love. Meanwhile, Lois decides that it's time to wean Stewie. Pat Sajak, Alex Trebek and Bryan Cranston have voice cam (more…)

I’ll Watch141 Watching
Fri Sep 30 2:30am
Family GuyI Take Thee, Quagmire(Season 4, Episode 21) TOON

Peter wins the services of a maid for a week on a game show, but Quagmire wins her heart. Seriously. This isn't his usual lechery; he's in love. Meanwhile, Lois decides that it's time to wean Stewie. Pat Sajak, Alex Trebek and Bryan Cranston have voice cam (more…)

I’ll Watch141 Watching
Sat Oct 8 12:00am
The King of QueensInner Tube(Season 3, Episode 17) TVLAND

Doug dreams he's a character caught lying on “The Honeymooners,” “Wheel of Fortune” and “The Young and the Restless,” after he lies to Carrie and begins to worry she's going to find out. Guest stars include Pat Sajak, Vanna White, Melody Thomas (more…)

I’ll Watch94 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Wheel of Fortune
Wheel of Fortune Apologizes for Fast and Furious Puzzle Answer

Wheel of Fortune has apologized for featuring a Fast and the Furious puzzle on Monday's show just tw…

Pat Sajak
Exclusive Sullivan & Son Video: Wheel of Fortune's Pat Sajak Rips on ... Vanna White?!

Sullivan & Son has always been a popular spot, but who knew the Pittsburgh bar also attracted famous…

Wheel Of Fortune
Did a Wheel of Fortune Contestant Lose Unfairly?

We'd like to buy a do-over, Pat. There's no nice way to say it: A Wheel of Fortune contestant got ro…

Vanna White, Pat Sajak, Alex Trebek
Jeopardy!, Wheel of Fortune Renewed Through 2016

Jeopardy! and Wheel of Fortune have been renewed through 2016, CBS Television Distribution announced…

Vanna White and Pat Sajak
Pat Sajak Admits to Hosting Wheel of Fortune Drunk

Can we buy a vowel ... err a shot of vodka? Longtime Wheel of Fortune host Pat Sajak says he used to…

Regis Philbin, Live! with Regis and Kelly
Social Power Rankings: Who Should Replace Regis?

After 28 years and more than 16,000 hours, Regis Philbin officially bid farewell to Live! Friday mor…

Details

  • Birth Name: Patrick Leonard Sajdak
  • Birth Place: Chicago, IL
  • Birthday: October 26, 1946, Scorpio
  • Profession: Game-show host, DJ, Weatherman

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Gaby Hoffmann, Judith Light, Jay Duplass, Amy Landecker
Transparent stars share their wildest fan encounters

And one of Judith Light's most embarrassing moments