Pat Morita Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Noriyuki Morita

Birth Place: Isleton, CA

Died: November 24, 2005

Profession: Actor, Comedian

TV Guide Rating:(5 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Bruce Kanegai, <EM>Survivor: Panama</EM>

Bruce Is a True Survivor!

On last week's episode of CBS' Survivor: PanamaExile Island (Thursdays at 8 pm/ET), Bruce Kanegai had to be taken off the island for emergency care. Though he survived a machete wound to the face earlier in the season, he was done in by severe c… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Season 10: Married With Children: Business Still Sucks Trailer
02:09 — America's number one crass act is back! Join Al (Ed O'Neill), Peggy (Katey Sagal), Kelly (Christina Applegate) and Bud (David Faustino) as they welco (more…)
Season 10: Married With Children: Requiem For A Dead Briard Trailer
01:21 — America's number one crass act is back! Join Al (Ed O'Neill), Peggy (Katey Sagal), Kelly (Christina Applegate) and Bud (David Faustino) as they welco (more…)

Watch See all »

Sun Jan 29 5:30am
M*A*S*HDeal Me Out(Season 2, Episode 13) AMC

The weekly poker game plays on, despite Radar running over a civilian and Frank being held hostage in the showers by an enlisted man (John Ritter). Capt. Pak: Pat Morita. Maj. Freedman: Allan Arbus. Hwang: Jerry Fujikawa. Capt. Halloran: Edward Winter. Win (more…)

I’ll Watch70 Watching
Sun Jan 29 8:30am
M*A*S*HThe Chosen People(Season 2, Episode 19) AMC

A local farmer claims the 4077th is on his land, and a Korean woman claims Radar is the father of her child. Capt. Pak: Pat Morita. Choon Hi: Clare Nono. Harper: Dennis Robertson. Farmer: Jerry Fujikawa. Lyons: Bobbie Mitchell. Boy: Jay Jay Jue. Radar: Gar (more…)

I’ll Watch55 Watching
Tue Jan 31 9:00am
M*A*S*HDeal Me Out(Season 2, Episode 13) AMC

The weekly poker game plays on, despite Radar running over a civilian and Frank being held hostage in the showers by an enlisted man (John Ritter). Capt. Pak: Pat Morita. Maj. Freedman: Allan Arbus. Hwang: Jerry Fujikawa. Capt. Halloran: Edward Winter. Win (more…)

I’ll Watch70 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Noriyuki Morita
  • Birth Place: Isleton, CA
  • Died: November 24, 2005
  • Profession: Actor, Comedian

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

The CW's Riverdale Is A Lot Like Dawson's Creek

The CW's Riverdale gang is a lot like these Dawson's Creek characters