Pat Harrington Jr. Celebrity Watchlist

Pat Harrington Jr.

Birth Name: Daniel Patrick Harrington Jr.

Birth Place: New York, New York, United States

Birthday: August 13, 1929, Leo

Died: January 6, 2016

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(0 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Bonnie Franklin

One Day at a Time Star Bonnie Franklin Dies at 69

Bonnie Franklin, best known for her work on One Day at a Time, died at her home in Los Angeles on Friday, The Hollywood Reporter reports. She was 69.Franklin had been battling pancreatic cancer. Her family announced the diagnosis in September and sai… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

'One Day At a Time' Star Pat Harrington Jr. Dies
01:38 — Pat Harrington Jr., best known for playing Dwayne Schneider on One Day At a Time, died Wednesday night, but his memory lives on in the hearts of audie (more…)
Every Little Crook And Nanny - Official Trailer
02:45 — A nanny kidnaps the son of a Mafia boss as revenge for him foreclosing on the building that houses her school for etiquette.
Pat Harrington Jr., Who Played Schneider On 'One Day at a Time,' Dies at 86
00:26 — Pat Harrington Jr., who won an Emmy for playing handyman Schneider on the popular sitcom "One Day at a Time," has died at age 86, his daughter announc (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Valerie Bertinelli and Pat Harrington Jr.
Keck's Exclusives First Look: One Day Reunion on Hot in Cleveland

Hot in Cleveland's latest stunt casting will reunite former One Day at a Time stars Valerie Bertinel…

Pat Harrington
Keck's Exclusives: One Day at a Time Vet to Guest on Hot in Cleveland

This past April's TV Land Awards reunited the cast of the 1975-84 Norman Lear sitcom One Day at a Ti…

Valerie Bertinelli and Bonnie Franklin
First Look: One Hot Reunion

Valerie Bertinelli once again shares the screen with Bonnie Franklin — who played mom Ann to Bertine…

Details

  • Birth Name: Daniel Patrick Harrington Jr.
  • Birth Place: New York, New York, United States
  • Birthday: August 13, 1929, Leo
  • Died: January 6, 2016
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »