Pat Harrington Jr. Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Daniel Patrick Harrington Jr.

Birth Place: New York, New York, United States

Died: January 6, 2016

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(0 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Bonnie Franklin

One Day at a Time Star Bonnie Franklin Dies at 69

Bonnie Franklin, best known for her work on One Day at a Time, died at her home in Los Angeles on Friday, The Hollywood Reporter reports. She was 69.Franklin had been battling pancreatic cancer. Her family announced the diagnosis in September and sai… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Computer Wore Tennis Shoes
11:33 — An electrical accident in Medfield College's new computer system shocks dim-but-cuddly undergraduate Dexter Riley into instant genius. The original ow (more…)
Terry, the Breadwinner
06:37 — Terry is very excited about her new part time job in a dress shop. However, the bloom is off the rose when Terry complains about an aggressive co-work (more…)
Kathy Is Approved
Danny's Uncle Tonoose comes to town to meet his new niece-by-marriage, Kathy, which is actually an inspection to determine whether she will be officia (more…)
Le Ball and Chain Gang / We Give Pink Stamps / Crow De Guerre
Le Ball And Chain Gang - The Inspector pursues a man and wife who have no idea why the police are after them. We Give Pink Stamps - It's la (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Valerie Bertinelli and Pat Harrington Jr.
Keck's Exclusives First Look: One Day Reunion on Hot in Cleveland

Hot in Cleveland's latest stunt casting will reunite former One Day at a Time stars Valerie Bertinel…

Pat Harrington
Keck's Exclusives: One Day at a Time Vet to Guest on Hot in Cleveland

This past April's TV Land Awards reunited the cast of the 1975-84 Norman Lear sitcom One Day at a Ti…

Valerie Bertinelli and Bonnie Franklin
First Look: One Hot Reunion

Valerie Bertinelli once again shares the screen with Bonnie Franklin — who played mom Ann to Bertine…

Details

  • Birth Name: Daniel Patrick Harrington Jr.
  • Birth Place: New York, New York, United States
  • Died: January 6, 2016
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

10 Oscar Couples You Forgot Were A Thing

Matt Damon dated a Stranger Things star in 2000.