Pat Harrington Jr. Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Daniel Patrick Harrington Jr.

Birth Place: New York, New York, United States

Died: January 6, 2016

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(0 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Bonnie Franklin

One Day at a Time Star Bonnie Franklin Dies at 69

Bonnie Franklin, best known for her work on One Day at a Time, died at her home in Los Angeles on Friday, The Hollywood Reporter reports. She was 69.Franklin had been battling pancreatic cancer. Her family announced the diagnosis in September and sai… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Computer Wore Tennis Shoes - Official Trailer
02:46 — The Computer Wore Tennis Shoes is a 1969 American comedy film starring Kurt Russell, Cesar Romero, Joe Flynn and William Schallert. It was produced by (more…)
'One Day At a Time' Star Pat Harrington Jr. Dies
01:38 — Pat Harrington Jr., best known for playing Dwayne Schneider on One Day At a Time, died Wednesday night, but his memory lives on in the hearts of audie (more…)
The Pink Panther Show Season 1
The cartoon pink cat uses his nonverbal wits to outsmart his foes.
'One Day at a Time' Star Pat Harrington Jr. Dies
01:38 — Pat Harrington Jr., best known for playing Dwayne Schneider on One Day At a Time, died Wednesday night, but his memory lives on in the hearts of audie (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Valerie Bertinelli and Pat Harrington Jr.
Keck's Exclusives First Look: One Day Reunion on Hot in Cleveland

Hot in Cleveland's latest stunt casting will reunite former One Day at a Time stars Valerie Bertinel…

Pat Harrington
Keck's Exclusives: One Day at a Time Vet to Guest on Hot in Cleveland

This past April's TV Land Awards reunited the cast of the 1975-84 Norman Lear sitcom One Day at a Ti…

Valerie Bertinelli and Bonnie Franklin
First Look: One Hot Reunion

Valerie Bertinelli once again shares the screen with Bonnie Franklin — who played mom Ann to Bertine…

Details

  • Birth Name: Daniel Patrick Harrington Jr.
  • Birth Place: New York, New York, United States
  • Died: January 6, 2016
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

BONES:  When an affluent prep school student is found dead Brennan (Emily Deschanel, R) proves that it was indeed murder, not suicide in the BONES episode "A Boy In A Tree" airing Tuesday, Sept. 20 (8:00-9:00 PM ET/PT) on FOX.  Also pictured:  David Boreanaz (C).  ™©2005 Fox Broadcasting Co.  Cr:  Sam Urdank/FOX.
5 Things to Watch Today – March 28, 2017

The Bones series finale!