Pat Boone Celebrity Watchlist

Pat Boone

Birth Name: Charles Eugene Boone

Birth Place: Jacksonville, Florida, United States

Birthday: June 1, 1934, Gemini

Profession: Singer, Actor, Author

TV Guide Rating:(1 rating)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Pat Boone

Pat Boone Calls Obama a Marxist

Don't expect to see Pat Boone at any White House functions any time soon. The pop and gospel singer accused President Barack Obama of being a Marxist during an appearance on Fox Business News."He is following his playbook, which is Saul Alinsky's Rul… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Dimethylpyrimidinol Bisulfite
11:47 — Space Ghost and Zorak try to endorse ointment and potted meat to the home viewing audience. Pat Boone sings Space Ghost's praises, while rapper Chuck (more…)
Charleston and the stain of racial violence
07:44 — Correspondent Martha Teichner looks at the questions raised by the shocking massacre of nine people in a historic black church in Charleston, S.C., th (more…)
Journey To The Center Of The Earth - Official Trailer
03:20 — The accent is on fun and fantasy in this film version of Jules Verne's classic thriller that stars James Mason, Pat Boone, and Arlene Dahl. With spect (more…)
Mardi Gras - Official Trailer
01:08 — For three college guys, it's senior year and the co-ed experience has left them high and dry. Their solution: A road trip to Mardi Gras, where beautif (more…)

Watch See all »

Mon Oct 3 10:00pm
Shark Tank(Season 6, Episode 27) CNBC

Singer Pat Boone appears to help pitch an eco-friendly car that runs on compressed air; a fit mother of three touts the benefits of her diet snack bars; a fisherman offers the Sharks the chance to invest in his unique lure, which helped him earn a world re (more…)

I’ll Watch325 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Come on, tell me who are you: Andy Williams and friends
I've been a fan of Andy ...

Question: I've been a fan of Andy Williams for years and years, but I can't remember: Was The Andy W…

Details

  • Birth Name: Charles Eugene Boone
  • Birth Place: Jacksonville, Florida, United States
  • Birthday: June 1, 1934, Gemini
  • Profession: Singer, Actor, Author

Watch This

The cast of The Exorcist shares their celebrity crushes

You'll never guess who Geena Davis was into in college