Pat Boone Celebrity Watchlist

Pat Boone

Birth Name: Charles Eugene Boone

Birth Place: Jacksonville, Florida, United States

Birthday: June 1, 1934, Gemini

Profession: Singer, Actor, Author

User Rating:5 out of 5 (1 rating)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Pat Boone

Pat Boone Calls Obama a Marxist

Don't expect to see Pat Boone at any White House functions any time soon. The pop and gospel singer accused President Barack Obama of being a Marxist… Read more

Watch See all »

Fri May 1 8:00pm
Shark TankNew(Season 6, Episode 27) ABC

Singer Pat Boone appears to help pitch an eco-friendly car that runs on compressed air; a fit mother of three touts the benefits of her diet snack bars; a fisherman offers the Sharks the chance to invest in his unique lure, which helped him earn a world re (more…)

Wed May 6 7:45am
All Hands on Deck FXM

Zany antics aboard ship. Tries hard for laughs; achieves a few. Pat Boone, Buddy Hackett, Dennis O'Keefe, Barbara Eden. Rush: Warren Berlinger. Bintle: Gale Gordon. Bosun: Joe E. Ross. Directed by Norman Taurog.

Thu May 7 3:00am
All Hands on Deck FXM

Zany antics aboard ship. Tries hard for laughs; achieves a few. Pat Boone, Buddy Hackett, Dennis O'Keefe, Barbara Eden. Rush: Warren Berlinger. Bintle: Gale Gordon. Bosun: Joe E. Ross. Directed by Norman Taurog.

More NewsSee all »

Come on, tell me who are you: Andy Williams and friends
I've been a fan of Andy ...

Question: I've been a fan of Andy Williams for years and years, but I can't remember: Was The Andy W…

Next On TVSee all »

Details

  • Birth Name: Charles Eugene Boone
  • Birth Place: Jacksonville, Florida, United States
  • Birthday: June 1, 1934, Gemini
  • Profession: Singer, Actor, Author
  • User Rating:5 out of 5 (1 rating)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »