Parvesh Cheena Celebrity Watchlist

Parvesh Cheena

Birth Name: Parvesh Singh Cheena

Birth Place: Elk Grove, IL

Birthday: July 22, 1979, Cancer

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(2 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Transformers

Exclusive Sneak Peek: Transformers Rescue Bots Gear Up for Their Reality TV Close-Up

Sure, they already kick butt and save lives, but now the Transformers Recue Bots are going to become what everyone dreams of: reality stars! In this exclusive sneak peek from Saturday's new episode (1:30 p.m. ET/10:30 a.m. PT, The Hub), some bots are… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Adam Bombs His Spanish Presentation
00:55 — Adam must pass the oral presentation in order to stay in the Spanish class. Beverly convinces Adam to rely on the actual presentation aspect instead (more…)
Barry Fails His First Interview
01:10 — Barry wanders into Erica's workplace to find a job. Erica's Manager gives Barry and impromptu interview that he fails miserably.
Riding in Cars With Girls
01:41 — While looking for Bo, Amy and Dina trade stories about their love lives.
Everything Before Us - Trailer 1
02:18 — In the near future, all romantic relationships are overseen by The Department Of Emotional Integrity. Much like a credit score is given to represent f (more…)

Watch See all »

Tue Oct 4 1:00pm
Criminal MindsRite of Passage(Season 5, Episode 19) ION

The team travels to Texas to find a serial killer who targets illegal immigrants trying to cross the border into the U.S.

I’ll Watch599 Watching
Wed Oct 5 1:30pm
Barbershop 2: Back in Business OXYGN

A Chicago barber tries to prevent a greedy land developer from getting his shop in this sequel.

I’ll Watch202 Watching
Wed Oct 5 5:30pm
Barbershop OXYGN

Ice Cube stars in this funny comedy-drama about a day in the life of the cutups who work and chill at a barbershop on Chicago's South Side. Cedric the Entertainer is a blast as an opinionated barber who spends more time cracking jokes than cutting hair. Fo (more…)

I’ll Watch282 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Parvesh Cheena
Outsourced Gets Slap Happy

Slap-bet enthusiast Barney Stinson would be so excited! Todd (Ben Rappaport), however, is anything b…

Details

  • Birth Name: Parvesh Singh Cheena
  • Birth Place: Elk Grove, IL
  • Birthday: July 22, 1979, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Adam Rodriguez, Criminal Minds
Criminal Minds: Meet the BAU's newest agent!

Get to know the BAU's new agent