Parvesh Cheena Celebrity Watchlist

Parvesh Cheena

Birth Name: Parvesh Singh Cheena

Birth Place: Elk Grove, IL

Birthday: July 22, 1979, Cancer

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(1 rating)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Transformers

Exclusive Sneak Peek: Transformers Rescue Bots Gear Up for Their Reality TV Close-Up

Sure, they already kick butt and save lives, but now the Transformers Recue Bots are going to become what everyone dreams of: reality stars! In this exclusive sneak peek from Saturday's new episode (1:30 p.m. ET/10:30 a.m. PT, The Hub), some bots are… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Transformers Rescue Bots Season 4
Meet the Transformers Rescue Bots! Chase, Heatwave, Blades, and Boulder are given an important mission by Optimus Prime: Protect and learn about manki (more…)
Transformers Rescue Bots Season 4
Meet the Transformers Rescue Bots! Chase, Heatwave, Blades, and Boulder are given an important mission by Optimus Prime: Protect and learn about manki (more…)
Superstore: Wedding Day Sale Trailer
01:08 — Preparing for their annual wedding themed sale, the employees of Cloud 9 experience the most hectic day filled with frantic and aggressive customers. (more…)
A To Z: H Is For Hostile Takeover Trailer
00:42 — Andrew discovers he's easily swayed by those around him, especially Stu and Zelda. Meanwhile, Andrew confronts Big Bird about a business strategy, but (more…)

Watch See all »

Fri May 27 6:00am
Barbershop HBO

Ice Cube stars in this funny comedy-drama about a day in the life of the cutups who work and chill at a barbershop on Chicago's South Side. Cedric the Entertainer is a blast as an opinionated barber who spends more time cracking jokes than cutting hair. Fo (more…)

I’ll Watch254 Watching
Fri May 27 1:20pm
Barbershop 2: Back in Business HBOSGe

A Chicago barber tries to prevent a greedy land developer from getting his shop in this sequel.

I’ll Watch185 Watching
Sun May 29 10:10am
Barbershop 2: Back in Business HBO

A Chicago barber tries to prevent a greedy land developer from getting his shop in this sequel.

I’ll Watch185 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Parvesh Cheena
Outsourced Gets Slap Happy

Slap-bet enthusiast Barney Stinson would be so excited! Todd (Ben Rappaport), however, is anything b…

Details

  • Birth Name: Parvesh Singh Cheena
  • Birth Place: Elk Grove, IL
  • Birthday: July 22, 1979, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »