Parvesh Cheena Celebrity Watchlist

Parvesh Cheena

Birth Name: Parvesh Singh Cheena

Birth Place: Elk Grove, IL

Birthday: July 22, 1979, Cancer

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(2 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Transformers

Exclusive Sneak Peek: Transformers Rescue Bots Gear Up for Their Reality TV Close-Up

Sure, they already kick butt and save lives, but now the Transformers Recue Bots are going to become what everyone dreams of: reality stars! In this exclusive sneak peek from Saturday's new episode (1:30 p.m. ET/10:30 a.m. PT, The Hub), some bots are… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Transformers Rescue Bots Season 2
Meet the Transformers Rescue Bots! Chase, Heatwave, Blades, and Boulder are given an important mission by Optimus Prime: Protect and learn about manki (more…)
Transformers Rescue Bots Season 2
Meet the Transformers Rescue Bots! Chase, Heatwave, Blades, and Boulder are given an important mission by Optimus Prime: Protect and learn about manki (more…)
Transformers Rescue Bots
Meet the Transformers Rescue Bots! Chase, Heatwave, Blades, and Boulder are given an important mission by Optimus Prime: Protect and learn about manki (more…)
Transformers Rescue Bots
Meet the Transformers Rescue Bots! Chase, Heatwave, Blades, and Boulder are given an important mission by Optimus Prime: Protect and learn about manki (more…)

Watch See all »

Tue Jun 28 1:00pm
Because I Said So MAX

A tale about an overprotective mother whose plan to find the perfect man for her youngest daughter backfires.

I’ll Watch412 Watching
Fri Jul 1 9:45am
Barbershop HBO

Ice Cube stars in this funny comedy-drama about a day in the life of the cutups who work and chill at a barbershop on Chicago's South Side. Cedric the Entertainer is a blast as an opinionated barber who spends more time cracking jokes than cutting hair. Fo (more…)

I’ll Watch254 Watching
Mon Jul 4 1:20pm
Barbershop HBOSGe

Ice Cube stars in this funny comedy-drama about a day in the life of the cutups who work and chill at a barbershop on Chicago's South Side. Cedric the Entertainer is a blast as an opinionated barber who spends more time cracking jokes than cutting hair. Fo (more…)

I’ll Watch254 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Parvesh Cheena
Outsourced Gets Slap Happy

Slap-bet enthusiast Barney Stinson would be so excited! Todd (Ben Rappaport), however, is anything b…

Details

  • Birth Name: Parvesh Singh Cheena
  • Birth Place: Elk Grove, IL
  • Birthday: July 22, 1979, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »