Parvesh Cheena Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Parvesh Singh Cheena

Birth Place: Elk Grove, IL

Birthday: July 22, 1979, Cancer

Profession: Actor

User Rating:5 out of 5 (1 rating)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Transformers
Exclusive Sneak Peek: Transformers Rescue Bots Gear Up for Their Reality TV Close-Up

Sure, they already kick butt and save lives, but now the Transformers Recue Bots are going…

Parvesh Cheena
Outsourced Gets Slap Happy

Slap-bet enthusiast Barney Stinson would be so excited! Todd (Ben Rappaport), however, is…

Watch See all »

Sun Mar 15 9:30pm
Barbershop VH1

Ice Cube stars in this funny comedy-drama about a day in the life of the cutups who work and chill at a barbershop on Chicago's South Side. Cedric the Entertainer is a blast as an opinionated barber who spends more time cracking jokes than cutting hair. Fo (more…)

Mon Mar 16 3:00pm
Barbershop VH1

Ice Cube stars in this funny comedy-drama about a day in the life of the cutups who work and chill at a barbershop on Chicago's South Side. Cedric the Entertainer is a blast as an opinionated barber who spends more time cracking jokes than cutting hair. Fo (more…)

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop