Parminder Nagra Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Parminder Kaur Nagra

Birth Place: Leicester, England

Birthday: October 5, 1975, Libra

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(113 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Louis C. K. and Sarah Baker

Ask Matt: Cancellations, Louie, Finales (Person of Interest, Castle, Blacklist, More)

Send questions and comments to askmatt@tvguidemagazine.com and follow me on Twitter! Question: I am sure many people were disappointed by the cancellation announcements this year. I was especially sad to see Trophy Wife taken too soon. But it left me… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Season 4 Sneak Peek
02:00 — Catch up on Season 3 of NBC’s The Blacklist and don’t miss this special sneak peek of Season 4!
The Blacklist - Season 4
A mysterious man claiming to be Liz’s real father targets her, but first she must resolve the mystery of her lost childhood and reconcile her true ide (more…)
Season 4 Sneak Peek
02:00 — Catch up on Season 3 of NBC’s The Blacklist and don’t miss this special sneak peek of Season 4!
Rogues' Gallery
02:53 — Take a rare look inside the creative process with executive producer Jon Bokenkamp and team as they break down this season's gallery of villains. From (more…)

Watch See all »

Tue Oct 4 2:00am
PsychJuliet Takes a Luvah(Season 7, Episode 2) ION

Juliet goes undercover on a dating site while Shawn tries to contain his jealousy. Elsewhere, Gus has a new girlfriend.

I’ll Watch1216 Watching
Tue Oct 4 1:00pm
NCIS: Los AngelesExpiration Date(Season 6, Episode 16) ESQUI

Sam is shot while trying to apprehend a spy contracted by the CIA. The team enlist the help of Thapa, the elite Nepali soldier from their past, to help locate the shooter. Meanwhile, Kensi and Deeks have their first official argument.

I’ll Watch802 Watching
Wed Oct 5 2:00am
PsychNo Country for Two Old Men(Season 7, Episode 4) ION

Shawn tries to befriend Juliet's stepfather, a seemingly tame accountant.

I’ll Watch663 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Megan Boone
The Blacklist Postmortem: Who Fell Victim to Berlin? And Who Is Red, Really?

[Warning: This story contains major spoilers from Monday's season finale of The Blacklist. Read at y…

Megan Boone, James Spader
Inside James Spader's Addictive New Hit The Blacklist

Part crime thriller, part mind game, NBC's new drama The Blacklist has us seeing Red — and loving it…

We Are Men
The Monday Playlist: Meh Men Sours CBS Lineup

Whatever the male species did to deserve the recent run of lousy comedies that neuter them into a bl…

Parminder Nagra
ER Alum Parminder Nagra Checks In to NBC's The Blacklist Full-Time

Don't worry. Parminder Nagra is on the list. The ER and Alcatraz alum is joining NBC's new drama The…

Keri Russell, Matthew Rhys
The Wednesday Playlist: The Americans, TCM Loves Kim Novak, Dangerous Reality and Sports

It's whack-a-mole time on a terrifically taut episode of FX's The Americans (10/9), as the uneasily…

Dule Hill, James Roday
Psych's Dulé Hill on Gus' New Love: He Can't Crash and Burn All the Time

It only took seven seasons and 95 episodes, but Gus is finally getting a long-term love interest on…

Details

  • Birth Name: Parminder Kaur Nagra
  • Birth Place: Leicester, England
  • Birthday: October 5, 1975, Libra
  • Profession: Actor