Parminder Nagra Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Parminder Kaur Nagra

Birth Place: Leicester, England

Birthday: October 5, 1975, Libra

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(113 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Louis C. K. and Sarah Baker

Ask Matt: Cancellations, Louie, Finales (Person of Interest, Castle, Blacklist, More)

Send questions and comments to askmatt@tvguidemagazine.com and follow me on Twitter! Question: I am sure many people were disappointed by the cancellation announcements this year. I was especially sad to see Trophy Wife taken too soon. But it left me… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Rogues' Gallery
02:53 — Take a rare look inside the creative process with executive producer Jon Bokenkamp and team as they break down this season's gallery of villains. From (more…)
Anslo Garrick
02:38 — Get an inside look at no. 16, the mercenary Blacklister Anslo Garrick! The Blacklist team discusses creating a true adversary for Red and how the seas (more…)
Season 9: Er: Season 9 Trailer
01:30 — This riveting, action-packed season opens with staff members of County General Hospital confined to the ER and under lockdown for two weeks. Dr. Carte (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Megan Boone
The Blacklist Postmortem: Who Fell Victim to Berlin? And Who Is Red, Really?

[Warning: This story contains major spoilers from Monday's season finale of The Blacklist. Read at y…

Megan Boone, James Spader
Inside James Spader's Addictive New Hit The Blacklist

Part crime thriller, part mind game, NBC's new drama The Blacklist has us seeing Red — and loving it…

We Are Men
The Monday Playlist: Meh Men Sours CBS Lineup

Whatever the male species did to deserve the recent run of lousy comedies that neuter them into a bl…

Parminder Nagra
ER Alum Parminder Nagra Checks In to NBC's The Blacklist Full-Time

Don't worry. Parminder Nagra is on the list. The ER and Alcatraz alum is joining NBC's new drama The…

Keri Russell, Matthew Rhys
The Wednesday Playlist: The Americans, TCM Loves Kim Novak, Dangerous Reality and Sports

It's whack-a-mole time on a terrifically taut episode of FX's The Americans (10/9), as the uneasily…

Dule Hill, James Roday
Psych's Dulé Hill on Gus' New Love: He Can't Crash and Burn All the Time

It only took seven seasons and 95 episodes, but Gus is finally getting a long-term love interest on…

Details

  • Birth Name: Parminder Kaur Nagra
  • Birth Place: Leicester, England
  • Birthday: October 5, 1975, Libra
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans