Parminder NagraCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Parminder Kaur Nagra

Birth Place: Leicester, England

Birthday: October 5, 1975, Libra

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (104 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Louis C. K. and Sarah Baker
Ask Matt: Cancellations, Louie, Finales (Person of Interest, Castle, Blacklist, More)

Send questions and comments to askmatt@tvguidemagazine.com and follow me on Twitter! Quest…

Megan Boone
The Blacklist Postmortem: Who Fell Victim to Berlin? And Who Is Red, Really?

[Warning: This story contains major spoilers from Monday's season finale of The Blacklist.…

Watch See all »

Sat Feb 7 9:00am
Ella Enchanted ABCFAM

While trying to lift a curse that makes her unflaggingly obedient, a spunky young woman (Anne Hathaway) falls in love with a dashing prince. Spirited but predictable fantasy with Hugh Dancy and Cary Elwes. Eric Idle narrates. Tommy O'Haver directed. Based (more…)

Shop