Parker Stevenson Celebrity Watchlist

Parker Stevenson

Birth Name: Richard Stevenson Parker Jr.

Birth Place: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, United States

Birthday: June 4, 1952, Gemini

Profession: Actor, Director

TV Guide Rating:(87 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Kirstie Alley

Kirstie Alley: I Had an Affair with Patrick Swayze

Kirstie Alley isn't one for being shy, but recently revealed something she's been keeping quiet: an affair with Patrick Swayze. In an interview with Barbara Walters that aired on ABC Wednesday morning, Alley spoke about her new memoir, The Art of Men… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Melrose Place - Whatever
01:56 — Billy is testy with Alison's new relationship and Alison calls him out on it. (Dreams Come True)
Melrose Place - Dream Come True
02:44 — Jo presents Jake with a nice gift for the bike shop. (Bye Bye Billy)
Melrose Place - Electric Attraction
02:41 — Jo resists and then gives in to her attraction to Jess. (Melrose Impossible)
Melrose Place - Not All Fun
01:34 — Billy confronts Keith about his intentions towards Alison. (Dreams Come True)

Watch See all »

Tue Aug 30 1:00pm
BaywatchScorcherNew(Season 7, Episode 5) POP

During a heat wave, Cody sweats out an audit; Caroline is burned by everyone forgetting her birthday; and Mitch, Neely and Jordan (Traci Bingham) handle a rash of mishaps on the beach. Dudley: Jeff Altman. Fella: Howard Morris. Parnell: Bob Bancroft. Carol (more…)

I’ll Watch3 Watching
Tue Aug 30 2:00pm
BaywatchMTV Beach BlastNew(Season 7, Episode 6) POP

The Baywatch gang competes against MTV veejays at a charity event, prompting Mitch to remember a rescue he made years earlier. Jenny McCarthy, Bill Bellamy, Idalis, Kennedy, Simon Rex and Steve Sencio all appear. Cody: David Chokachi.

I’ll Watch7 Watching
Tue Aug 30 3:00pm
BaywatchGuess Who's Coming to DinnerNew(Season 7, Episode 7) POP

C.J.'s former showgirl mom (Connie Stevens) comes to Baywatch to catch up with her daughter, while hoping that her gangster ex-boyfriend doesn't catch up with her. C.J.: Pamela Lee. Cody: David Chokachi. Mitch: David Hasselhoff. Vinnie: Shawn Michaels.

I’ll Watch2 Watching

More NewsSee all »

He ain't heavy — he's my brother: <EM>Simon & Simon</EM>'s Parker and McRaney
My friend and I disagree over ...

Question: My friend and I disagree over who starred in Simon & Simon. She says Perry King and Gerald…

Details

  • Birth Name: Richard Stevenson Parker Jr.
  • Birth Place: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, United States
  • Birthday: June 4, 1952, Gemini
  • Profession: Actor, Director

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans