Parker Stevenson Celebrity Watchlist

Parker Stevenson

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Richard Stevenson Parker Jr.

Birth Place: Philadelphia, PA

Birthday: June 4, 1952, Gemini

Profession: Actor, Director

User Rating:4.12 out of 5 (85 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Kirstie Alley
Kirstie Alley: I Had an Affair with Patrick Swayze

Kirstie Alley isn't one for being shy, but recently revealed something she's been keeping quiet: an…

He ain't heavy — he's my brother: <EM>Simon & Simon</EM>'s Parker and McRaney
My friend and I disagree over ...

Question: My friend and I disagree over who starred in Simon & Simon. She says Perry King and Gerald…

Watch See all »

Thu Apr 2 2:00pm
The Love BoatThe Reluctant Father; Don't Take My Wife Please; The Worlds Greatest Kisser; Mata(Season 7, Episode 11) POP

A jilted fiancé hires a Mata Hari (Elaine Joyce) to find the crew member that ruined his wedding plans; a junior executive (Parker Stevenson) suffers in silence while his boss (David Doyle) lusts after his bride. William Christopher, Danielle Brisebois.