Parker Posey Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Parker Christian Posey

Birth Place: Baltimore, MD

Birthday: November 8, 1968, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(33 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Keifer Sutherland, William Devane

Ask Matt: 24, Game of Thrones, Louie, Summer "Burn-Offs," TV Pirates

Send questions and comments to askmatt@tvguidemagazine.com and follow me on Twitter! Question: Let's talk 24: Live Another Day. What are your thoughts on the season so far? I have to say, I'm loving it! The two-hour opener wasn't the best, and I'm no… Read more

Watch See all »

Sat Apr 30 6:20am
Superman Returns HBOSGe

The Man of Steel has been missing in action for five years, but upon his reappearance in Metropolis he discovers that he is needed more than ever to battle villainous Lex Luthor and his world-domination plans.

I’ll Watch366 Watching
Sat Apr 30 8:00am
Scream 3 TMC

Sidney (Neve Campbell) tries to change her luck by changing her name and address, but her past comes back to haunt her on the set of a film that dramatizes her grisly history. Gale: Courteney Cox Arquette. Riley: David Arquette. Kincaid: Patrick Dempsey. R (more…)

I’ll Watch311 Watching
Sat Apr 30 4:10pm
Scream 3 TMC

Sidney (Neve Campbell) tries to change her luck by changing her name and address, but her past comes back to haunt her on the set of a film that dramatizes her grisly history. Gale: Courteney Cox Arquette. Riley: David Arquette. Kincaid: Patrick Dempsey. R (more…)

I’ll Watch311 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Jenna Elfman
Jenna Elfman Replaces Parker Posey on NBC's Growing Up Fisher

Jenna Elfman has joined the cast of NBC's Growing Up Fisher, the network announced Tuesday. Elfman…

Growing Up Fisher
NBC’s The Family Guide Changes Title to Growing Up Fisher

NBC has changed the name of its midseason comedy The Family Guide to Growing Up Fisher, a representa…

1600 Penn
NBC Cancels 1600 Penn, Whitney, Guys with Kids, Up All Night

On the heels of the news that NBC has renewed Parks and Recreation for a sixth season, the network h…

Aziz Ansari, Amy Poehler, Chris Pratt
NBC Renews Parks and Recreation for Season 6

It's time to "Treat Yo Self!" because NBC has renewed Parks and Recreation for a sixth season, TVGui…

The Good Wife
The Good Wife Bosses on Alicia and Will, "War" at the Firm and Kalinda 2.0

Breathe easy, Good Wife fans. The end of the show isn't near.  Just the end of Peter's gubernatorial…

Michael J Fox
After A Lackluster Year, Networks Aim to Make More Noise This Pilot Season

The broadcast networks are desperate for your attention. They know that you're overwhelmed with thei…

Details

  • Birth Name: Parker Christian Posey
  • Birth Place: Baltimore, MD
  • Birthday: November 8, 1968, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor