Parker Posey Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Parker Christian Posey

Birth Place: Baltimore, MD

Birthday: November 8, 1968, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(33 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Keifer Sutherland, William Devane

Ask Matt: 24, Game of Thrones, Louie, Summer "Burn-Offs," TV Pirates

Send questions and comments to askmatt@tvguidemagazine.com and follow me on Twitter! Question: Let's talk 24: Live Another Day. What are your thoughts on the season so far? I have to say, I'm loving it! The two-hour opener wasn't the best, and I'm no… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Irrational Man - Official Trailer
02:03 — Philosophy professor Abe Lucas (Joaquin Phoenix) is at rock bottom emotionally, unable to find any meaning or joy in life. Abe feels that everything h (more…)
Adam & Steve
00:58
Irrational Man - Trailer
02:11 — Philosophy professor Abe Lucas (Joaquin Phoenix) is at rock bottom emotionally, unable to find any meaning or joy in life. Abe feels that everything h (more…)
Tales Of The City Trailer
00:51 — In the freewheeling San Francisco of the 1970s, fresh-faced midwesterner Mary Ann Singleton arrives for a visit and decides to stay. But only when she (more…)

Watch See all »

Mon May 30 8:00pm
Scream 3 FLIXe

Sidney (Neve Campbell) tries to change her luck by changing her name and address, but her past comes back to haunt her on the set of a film that dramatizes her grisly history. Gale: Courteney Cox Arquette. Riley: David Arquette. Kincaid: Patrick Dempsey. R (more…)

I’ll Watch312 Watching
Wed Jun 1 9:35am
For Your Consideration MAXEAL

Christopher Guest cowrote, directed and stars in this witty satire of the Hollywood hype machine and the making of an independent film. Bob Balaban, Jennifer Coolidge, John Michael Higgins, Eugene Levy, Jane Lynch, Michael McKean, Catherine O'Hara.

I’ll Watch24 Watching
Sat Jun 4 8:35am
Superman Returns MOMAX

The Man of Steel has been missing in action for five years, but upon his reappearance in Metropolis he discovers that he is needed more than ever to battle villainous Lex Luthor and his world-domination plans.

I’ll Watch369 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Jenna Elfman
Jenna Elfman Replaces Parker Posey on NBC's Growing Up Fisher

Jenna Elfman has joined the cast of NBC's Growing Up Fisher, the network announced Tuesday. Elfman…

Growing Up Fisher
NBC’s The Family Guide Changes Title to Growing Up Fisher

NBC has changed the name of its midseason comedy The Family Guide to Growing Up Fisher, a representa…

1600 Penn
NBC Cancels 1600 Penn, Whitney, Guys with Kids, Up All Night

On the heels of the news that NBC has renewed Parks and Recreation for a sixth season, the network h…

Aziz Ansari, Amy Poehler, Chris Pratt
NBC Renews Parks and Recreation for Season 6

It's time to "Treat Yo Self!" because NBC has renewed Parks and Recreation for a sixth season, TVGui…

The Good Wife
The Good Wife Bosses on Alicia and Will, "War" at the Firm and Kalinda 2.0

Breathe easy, Good Wife fans. The end of the show isn't near.  Just the end of Peter's gubernatorial…

Michael J Fox
After A Lackluster Year, Networks Aim to Make More Noise This Pilot Season

The broadcast networks are desperate for your attention. They know that you're overwhelmed with thei…

Details

  • Birth Name: Parker Christian Posey
  • Birth Place: Baltimore, MD
  • Birthday: November 8, 1968, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »