Parker Posey Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Parker Christian Posey

Birth Place: Baltimore, MD

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(36 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Keifer Sutherland, William Devane

Ask Matt: 24, Game of Thrones, Louie, Summer "Burn-Offs," TV Pirates

Send questions and comments to and follow me on Twitter! Question: Let's talk 24: Live Another Day. What are your thoughts on the season so far? I have to say, I'm loving it! The two-hour opener wasn't the best, and I'm no… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

‘Granite Flats’ Cast On Family-friendly Spy Thriller
04:45 — Actors Christopher Lloyd, Parker Posey and George Newbern talk about the new show, which is set in the 1960’s during the Cold War and features suspens (more…)
Parker Posey Don’t Forget Your Pooch!
01:16 — We get Parker Posey arriving at LAX with her adorable dog Gracie but Parker almost forgot her adorable pooch at check in!
Happy Tears - Trailer 1
02:17 — Two sisters, Jayne and Laura, return home to deal with their ailing father Joe, only to face some surprising situations.
Price Check - Trailer 1
02:20 — Working in the pricing department of a supermarket chain is as mindless and uninspiring as can be for everyman Pete Cozy. When the department gets a f (more…)

Watch See all »

Tue Oct 25 4:30pm
Blade: Trinity Syfy

In this outing of the series, Blade has become a hated enemy of the bloodsucking community, and as they gather in their desert compound, a group of vampires plot to eliminate Blade once and for all by turning the mortal community against him.

I’ll Watch301 Watching
Sat Oct 29 6:10am
Basquiat FLIXe

Vivid portrait of street artist Jean-Michel Basquiat (Jeffrey Wright), an Andy Warhol protégé who gained fame in the early 1980s and died of a heroin overdose in 1988. David Bowie. Bruno: Dennis Hopper. Milo: Gary Oldman. Written and directed by Julian S (more…)

I’ll Watch17 Watching
Mon Oct 31 11:45am
Scream 3 MAX

Sidney (Neve Campbell) tries to change her luck by changing her name and address, but her past comes back to haunt her on the set of a film that dramatizes her grisly history. Gale: Courteney Cox Arquette. Riley: David Arquette. Kincaid: Patrick Dempsey. R (more…)

I’ll Watch323 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Jenna Elfman
Jenna Elfman Replaces Parker Posey on NBC's Growing Up Fisher

Jenna Elfman has joined the cast of NBC's Growing Up Fisher, the network announced Tuesday. Elfman…

Growing Up Fisher
NBC’s The Family Guide Changes Title to Growing Up Fisher

NBC has changed the name of its midseason comedy The Family Guide to Growing Up Fisher, a representa…

1600 Penn
NBC Cancels 1600 Penn, Whitney, Guys with Kids, Up All Night

On the heels of the news that NBC has renewed Parks and Recreation for a sixth season, the network h…

Aziz Ansari, Amy Poehler, Chris Pratt
NBC Renews Parks and Recreation for Season 6

It's time to "Treat Yo Self!" because NBC has renewed Parks and Recreation for a sixth season, TVGui…

The Good Wife
The Good Wife Bosses on Alicia and Will, "War" at the Firm and Kalinda 2.0

Breathe easy, Good Wife fans. The end of the show isn't near.  Just the end of Peter's gubernatorial…

Michael J Fox
After A Lackluster Year, Networks Aim to Make More Noise This Pilot Season

The broadcast networks are desperate for your attention. They know that you're overwhelmed with thei…


  • Birth Name: Parker Christian Posey
  • Birth Place: Baltimore, MD
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Michael Cudlitz, <em>The Walking Dead</em>
The Walking Dead's Michael Cudlitz breaks down Season 7

The man who plays Abraham talks about what to expect in Season 7