Parker Posey Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Parker Christian Posey

Birth Place: Baltimore, MD

Birthday: November 8, 1968, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.52 out of 5 (33 ratings)

Your Rating:

Sat Apr 4 1:00pm
The House of Yes FLIXe

Black comedy about a dysfunctional family coping with incest, divorce and the tragedy of the JFK assassination. Parker Posey, Josh Hamilton. Lesly: Tori Spelling. Anthony: Freddie Prinze Jr. Mrs. Pascal: Genevieve Bujold. Directed by Mark Waters.

Wed Apr 8 10:24am
The Sweetest Thing COMEDY

A lovelorn club-hopper takes a road trip with her best friend to reunite with Mr. Right and win his heart.

Wed Apr 8 4:30pm
The House of Yes FLIXe

Black comedy about a dysfunctional family coping with incest, divorce and the tragedy of the JFK assassination. Parker Posey, Josh Hamilton. Lesly: Tori Spelling. Anthony: Freddie Prinze Jr. Mrs. Pascal: Genevieve Bujold. Directed by Mark Waters.

Sat Apr 11 8:40am
Best in Show MOMAX

Christopher Guest co-wrote, directed and stars in this mockumentary about eccentrics participating in a prestigious dog show. Uneven but often hilarious satire from Guest, who also directed “Waiting for Guffman.” Parker Posey.

Sat Apr 11 4:30pm
Parks and RecreationEagleton(Season 3, Episode 12) ESQTV

Leslie's ex-best friend launches an attack on Pawnee, banning residents from visiting a nearby park in the neighboring city of Eagleton. Meanwhile, Ron's birthday is approaching and the last thing he wants is a party.

Sat Apr 11 8:00pm
Dazed and Confused VH1

Nostalgic piece about the marijuana-induced shenanigans of high-school friends on the last day of class in 1976. Jason London, Rory Cochrane. Don: Sasha Jenson. Mitch: Wiley Wiggins. Michelle: Milla Jovovich. Cynthia: Marissa Ribisi. Mike: Adam Goldberg.

Sun Apr 12 7:00am
The House of Yes FLIXe

Black comedy about a dysfunctional family coping with incest, divorce and the tragedy of the JFK assassination. Parker Posey, Josh Hamilton. Lesly: Tori Spelling. Anthony: Freddie Prinze Jr. Mrs. Pascal: Genevieve Bujold. Directed by Mark Waters.

Sun Apr 12 12:30pm
Dazed and Confused VH1

Nostalgic piece about the marijuana-induced shenanigans of high-school friends on the last day of class in 1976. Jason London, Rory Cochrane. Don: Sasha Jenson. Mitch: Wiley Wiggins. Michelle: Milla Jovovich. Cynthia: Marissa Ribisi. Mike: Adam Goldberg.

Tue Apr 14 1:00pm
Coneheads ENC

Dan Aykroyd and Jane Curtin reprise their "Saturday Night Live" roles as an alien couple who settle in New Jersey. The story concerns Beldar and Prymaat, who leave the planet Remulak to prepare for an invasion of Earth. But due to a malfunction, they find (more…)

Tue Apr 14 9:30pm
Coneheads ENC

Dan Aykroyd and Jane Curtin reprise their "Saturday Night Live" roles as an alien couple who settle in New Jersey. The story concerns Beldar and Prymaat, who leave the planet Remulak to prepare for an invasion of Earth. But due to a malfunction, they find (more…)