Parker Posey Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Parker Christian Posey

Birth Place: Baltimore, MD

Birthday: November 8, 1968, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.52 out of 5 (33 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Keifer Sutherland, William Devane
Ask Matt: 24, Game of Thrones, Louie, Summer "Burn-Offs," TV Pirates

Send questions and comments to askmatt@tvguidemagazine.com and follow me on Twitter! Quest…

Jenna Elfman
Jenna Elfman Replaces Parker Posey on NBC's Growing Up Fisher

Jenna Elfman has joined the cast of NBC's Growing Up Fisher, the network announced Tuesday…

Watch See all »

Tue Mar 3 8:15am
Hemingway & Gellhorn HBO

A 1936 meeting between novelist Ernest Hemingway and war correspondent Martha Gellhorn sparks a nine-year relationship dominated by a volatile romance that nearly rivaled the combat zones into which they threw themselves in Spain, China and World War II.

Tue Mar 3 8:00pm
Dazed and Confused IFC

Nostalgic piece about the marijuana-induced shenanigans of high-school friends on the last day of class in 1976. Jason London, Rory Cochrane. Don: Sasha Jenson. Mitch: Wiley Wiggins. Michelle: Milla Jovovich. Cynthia: Marissa Ribisi. Mike: Adam Goldberg.

Tue Mar 3 10:15pm
Dazed and Confused IFC

Nostalgic piece about the marijuana-induced shenanigans of high-school friends on the last day of class in 1976. Jason London, Rory Cochrane. Don: Sasha Jenson. Mitch: Wiley Wiggins. Michelle: Milla Jovovich. Cynthia: Marissa Ribisi. Mike: Adam Goldberg.

Shop