Parker Posey Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Parker Christian Posey

Birth Place: Baltimore, MD

Birthday: November 8, 1968, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.52 out of 5 (33 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Keifer Sutherland, William Devane
Ask Matt: 24, Game of Thrones, Louie, Summer "Burn-Offs," TV Pirates

Send questions and comments to askmatt@tvguidemagazine.com and follow me on Twitter! Question: Let's…

Jenna Elfman
Jenna Elfman Replaces Parker Posey on NBC's Growing Up Fisher

Jenna Elfman has joined the cast of NBC's Growing Up Fisher, the network announced Tuesday. Elfman…

Growing Up Fisher
NBC’s The Family Guide Changes Title to Growing Up Fisher

NBC has changed the name of its midseason comedy The Family Guide to Growing Up Fisher, a representa…

1600 Penn
NBC Cancels 1600 Penn, Whitney, Guys with Kids, Up All Night

On the heels of the news that NBC has renewed Parks and Recreation for a sixth season, the network h…

Aziz Ansari, Amy Poehler, Chris Pratt
NBC Renews Parks and Recreation for Season 6

It's time to "Treat Yo Self!" because NBC has renewed Parks and Recreation for a sixth season, TVGui…

The Good Wife
The Good Wife Bosses on Alicia and Will, "War" at the Firm and Kalinda 2.0

Breathe easy, Good Wife fans. The end of the show isn't near.  Just the end of Peter's gubernatorial…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Give These Stars a Show

Check out the actors we think are worthy of taking the lead in prime time

Watch See all »

Sat Apr 4 1:00pm
The House of Yes FLIXe

Black comedy about a dysfunctional family coping with incest, divorce and the tragedy of the JFK assassination. Parker Posey, Josh Hamilton. Lesly: Tori Spelling. Anthony: Freddie Prinze Jr. Mrs. Pascal: Genevieve Bujold. Directed by Mark Waters.

Wed Apr 8 10:24am
The Sweetest Thing CMDY-E

A lovelorn club-hopper takes a road trip with her best friend to reunite with Mr. Right and win his heart.

Wed Apr 8 4:30pm
The House of Yes FLIXe

Black comedy about a dysfunctional family coping with incest, divorce and the tragedy of the JFK assassination. Parker Posey, Josh Hamilton. Lesly: Tori Spelling. Anthony: Freddie Prinze Jr. Mrs. Pascal: Genevieve Bujold. Directed by Mark Waters.