Paris Hilton Celebrity Watchlist

Already well-known in society circles for her partying ways, this great-granddaughter of hotelier Conrad Hilton became a household name following her star turn on the reality series The Simple Life (2003), which placed her and equally pampered pal Nicole R… (more)

Birth Name: Paris Whitney Hilton

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: February 17, 1981, Aquarius

Profession: Model, Actor, Reality-show cast member

User Rating:3.52 out of 5 (508 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Paris Hilton

Was Paris Hilton In On the Airplane Hoax?

Paris Hilton may be craftier than she previously let on. Earlier this week, many outlets reported she was a victim of a cruel prank involving a plane that was about to crash over Dubai. The former reality star screamed and cried as the jet appeared t… Read more

Watch See all »

Fri Aug 7 11:00am
SupernaturalFallen Idol(Season 5, Episode 5) TNT

Citizens of a small town are being killed by dead icons, such as Abraham Lincoln, and by infamous objects, like James Dean's car. Later, two teens claim a friend was kidnapped by Paris Hilton (appearing as herself).

Mon Aug 10 3:45am
Wonderland IFC

Fact-based, “Rashomon”-style drama about drug-related murders in 1981 L.A. Val Kilmer stars as porn king John C. Holmes, who was suspected of being involved in the killings. The strong cast features Lisa Kudrow as Holmes' wife. Co-written and directed (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Rick Salomon and Pamela Anderson
Pamela Anderson Files for Divorce From Rick Saloman

The second time was not the charm for Pamela Anderson and Rick Salomon! Anderson has filed for divor…

Matt Lauer, Willie Geist and Carmen Electra
Check Out the Craziest Celebrity Halloween Costumes

Halloween is the one day when celebs can dress up as other celebs! From Matt Lauer impersonating Bay…

Kristen Bell and Ryan Hansen
Ryan Hansen Joins Veronica Mars Movie

Ryan Hansen is returning to the Veronica Mars movie as Dick Casablancas, the 09er-turned-Pi Sig frat…

Ryan Seacrest
Ryan Seacrest Is the Latest Victim of "Swatting" Prank

Add Ryan Seacrest to the list of celebrities who've been victims of a "swatting" prank — where jokes…

Ford Figo Ad
Ford Apologizes for Violent Ads Depicting Kardashians

Ford Motors is apologizing for a distasteful ad featuring a caricature of the Kardashian sisters. In…

Paris Hilton
Paris Hilton's Home Targeted in "Swatting" Prank

Paris Hilton is the latest celebrity to fall victim to the prank fad known as "swatting," in which a…

Details

  • Birth Name: Paris Whitney Hilton
  • Birth Place: New York, NY
  • Birthday: February 17, 1981, Aquarius
  • Profession: Model, Actor, Reality-show cast member
  • User Rating:3.52 out of 5 (508 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »