Paris Hilton Celebrity Watchlist

Already well-known in society circles for her partying ways, this great-granddaughter of hotelier Conrad Hilton became a household name following her star turn on the reality series The Simple Life (2003), which placed her and equally pampered pal Nicole R… (more)

Birth Name: Paris Whitney Hilton

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: February 17, 1981, Aquarius

Profession: Model, Actor, Reality-show cast member

TV Guide Rating:(517 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Paris Hilton

Paris Hilton Tries to Out-Butt Kim Kardashian for Paper Magazine

There's no place like Paper magazine for the holidays - at least when it comes to celebrity backsides. Following in the tradition of Kim Kardashian before her, Paris Hilton has stripped down for the magazine's winter "Fandemonium" issue. But unlike K… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Heading to Vegas and Paris in Brazil
00:42 — Paris Hilton will be at her concert in Brazil while the Beverly Hills ladies will be in Vegas.
Nicole Richie's Not So Simple Life by the Numbers
01:00 — The designer turns 35. Let's celebrate by taking a look at Nicole's Paris Hilton days and her famous relatives.
Paris Hilton Makes a Fans Birthday!
01:12 — Paris Hilton makes a homeless guys birthday a good one by handing him over $100 bucks and he says she does this every year!
Paris Hilton On Her Sexy Voice, Fragrance Line, Why She’s Not Looking for Love
03:52 — Pioneering reality-TV star turned businesswoman Paris Hilton is keeping busy these days running her clothing, shoe and fragrance line.

Watch See all »

Wed Sep 28 9:00am
Sat Oct 1 6:35am
Zoolander SHO

A silly, enthusiastic satire about a dim male supermodel (Ben Stiller) who loses ground to a newcomer (Owen Wilson), then unwittingly becomes involved in an assassination plot. Stiller also directed, co-wrote and co-produced. Stiller's wife, Christine Tayl (more…)

I’ll Watch220 Watching
Mon Oct 3 12:30pm
Zoolander SHO2e

A silly, enthusiastic satire about a dim male supermodel (Ben Stiller) who loses ground to a newcomer (Owen Wilson), then unwittingly becomes involved in an assassination plot. Stiller also directed, co-wrote and co-produced. Stiller's wife, Christine Tayl (more…)

I’ll Watch220 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Paris Hilton
Was Paris Hilton In On the Airplane Hoax?

The joke may have been on us.

Rick Salomon and Pamela Anderson
Pamela Anderson Files for Divorce From Rick Saloman

The second time was not the charm for Pamela Anderson and Rick Salomon! Anderson has filed for divor…

Matt Lauer, Willie Geist and Carmen Electra
Check Out the Craziest Celebrity Halloween Costumes

Halloween is the one day when celebs can dress up as other celebs! From Matt Lauer impersonating Bay…

Kristen Bell and Ryan Hansen
Ryan Hansen Joins Veronica Mars Movie

Ryan Hansen is returning to the Veronica Mars movie as Dick Casablancas, the 09er-turned-Pi Sig frat…

Ryan Seacrest
Ryan Seacrest Is the Latest Victim of "Swatting" Prank

Add Ryan Seacrest to the list of celebrities who've been victims of a "swatting" prank — where jokes…

Ford Figo Ad
Ford Apologizes for Violent Ads Depicting Kardashians

Ford Motors is apologizing for a distasteful ad featuring a caricature of the Kardashian sisters. In…

Details

  • Birth Name: Paris Whitney Hilton
  • Birth Place: New York, NY
  • Birthday: February 17, 1981, Aquarius
  • Profession: Model, Actor, Reality-show cast member

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Gaby Hoffmann, Judith Light, Jay Duplass, Amy Landecker
Transparent stars share their wildest fan encounters

And one of Judith Light's most embarrassing moments