Paris Hilton Celebrity Watchlist

Already well-known in society circles for her partying ways, this great-granddaughter of hotelier Conrad Hilton became a household name following her star turn on the reality series The Simple Life (2003), which placed her and equally pampered pal Nicole R… (more)

Birth Name: Paris Whitney Hilton

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: February 17, 1981, Aquarius

Profession: Model, Actor, Reality-show cast member

TV Guide Rating:(514 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Paris Hilton

Paris Hilton Tries to Out-Butt Kim Kardashian for Paper Magazine

There's no place like Paper magazine for the holidays - at least when it comes to celebrity backsides. Following in the tradition of Kim Kardashian before her, Paris Hilton has stripped down for the magazine's winter "Fandemonium" issue. But unlike K… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Don’t Expect to See Paris Hilton at Lindsay Lohan’s Wedding!
01:07 — Although Paris Hilton congratulates Lindsay Lohan on her engagement she makes it clear she won’t be attending the wedding.
Chris' Exit Interview
00:34 — Chris is flabbergasted by his Tinkerbelle-inspired elimination.
Kaitlin's Exit Interview
00:23 — Kaitlin expresses regret over not meshing well with the other potential BFFs.
Nicole's Exit Interview
00:40 — Nicole insists she's not a "psycho stalker" and is happy that she got the chance to know Paris.

Watch See all »

Thu May 5 11:00am
Sun May 15 4:57am
George LopezJason Tutors Max(Season 3, Episode 18) NIK

When Max's tutor (Paris Hilton) proves too distracting, Carmen's boyfriend offers to fill in, though he barely has enough time for Carmen. Jason: Bryan Fisher. Brad: Trent Gill. Carmen: Masiela Lusha. Max: Luis Armand Garcia. Angie: Constance Marie.

I’ll Watch50 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Paris Hilton
Was Paris Hilton In On the Airplane Hoax?

The joke may have been on us.

Rick Salomon and Pamela Anderson
Pamela Anderson Files for Divorce From Rick Saloman

The second time was not the charm for Pamela Anderson and Rick Salomon! Anderson has filed for divor…

Matt Lauer, Willie Geist and Carmen Electra
Check Out the Craziest Celebrity Halloween Costumes

Halloween is the one day when celebs can dress up as other celebs! From Matt Lauer impersonating Bay…

Kristen Bell and Ryan Hansen
Ryan Hansen Joins Veronica Mars Movie

Ryan Hansen is returning to the Veronica Mars movie as Dick Casablancas, the 09er-turned-Pi Sig frat…

Ryan Seacrest
Ryan Seacrest Is the Latest Victim of "Swatting" Prank

Add Ryan Seacrest to the list of celebrities who've been victims of a "swatting" prank — where jokes…

Ford Figo Ad
Ford Apologizes for Violent Ads Depicting Kardashians

Ford Motors is apologizing for a distasteful ad featuring a caricature of the Kardashian sisters. In…

Details

  • Birth Name: Paris Whitney Hilton
  • Birth Place: New York, NY
  • Birthday: February 17, 1981, Aquarius
  • Profession: Model, Actor, Reality-show cast member