Paris Hilton Celebrity Watchlist

Already well-known in society circles for her partying ways, this great-granddaughter of hotelier Conrad Hilton became a household name following her star turn on the reality series The Simple Life (2003), which placed her and equally pampered pal Nicole R… (more)

Birth Name: Paris Whitney Hilton

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: February 17, 1981, Aquarius

Profession: Model, Actor, Reality-show cast member

TV Guide Rating:(517 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Paris Hilton

Paris Hilton Tries to Out-Butt Kim Kardashian for Paper Magazine

There's no place like Paper magazine for the holidays - at least when it comes to celebrity backsides. Following in the tradition of Kim Kardashian before her, Paris Hilton has stripped down for the magazine's winter "Fandemonium" issue. But unlike K… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Bling Ring - Trailer 1
01:48 — A group of teenagers take us on a thrilling and disturbing crime spree. Based on true events, the group, who were fixated on the glamorous life, track (more…)
Jeremy Jackson Speaks Out: Inside the Bloody Brawl at Paris Hilton's House
01:59 — Earlier this month, a fight broke out at a Malibu house party, thrown by Paris Hilton, between Paris's brother and former Baywatch actor Jeremy Jackso (more…)
Meet Lindsay Lohan's Legal Guardian Angel
02:00 — Shawn Chapman Holley has risen from an L.A. County public defender to become one of the most popular celebrity attorneys in Hollywood, representing th (more…)
Paris Hilton’s Real Voice Revealed!
01:44 — Is Paris Hilton’s trademark baby talk all an act??

Watch See all »

Tue Aug 30 3:00am
Tue Aug 30 5:30am
George LopezJason Tutors Max(Season 3, Episode 18) NIK

When Max's tutor (Paris Hilton) proves too distracting, Carmen's boyfriend offers to fill in, though he barely has enough time for Carmen. Jason: Bryan Fisher. Brad: Trent Gill. Carmen: Masiela Lusha. Max: Luis Armand Garcia. Angie: Constance Marie.

I’ll Watch53 Watching
Tue Aug 30 11:00am

More NewsSee all »

Paris Hilton
Was Paris Hilton In On the Airplane Hoax?

The joke may have been on us.

Rick Salomon and Pamela Anderson
Pamela Anderson Files for Divorce From Rick Saloman

The second time was not the charm for Pamela Anderson and Rick Salomon! Anderson has filed for divor…

Matt Lauer, Willie Geist and Carmen Electra
Check Out the Craziest Celebrity Halloween Costumes

Halloween is the one day when celebs can dress up as other celebs! From Matt Lauer impersonating Bay…

Kristen Bell and Ryan Hansen
Ryan Hansen Joins Veronica Mars Movie

Ryan Hansen is returning to the Veronica Mars movie as Dick Casablancas, the 09er-turned-Pi Sig frat…

Ryan Seacrest
Ryan Seacrest Is the Latest Victim of "Swatting" Prank

Add Ryan Seacrest to the list of celebrities who've been victims of a "swatting" prank — where jokes…

Ford Figo Ad
Ford Apologizes for Violent Ads Depicting Kardashians

Ford Motors is apologizing for a distasteful ad featuring a caricature of the Kardashian sisters. In…

Details

  • Birth Name: Paris Whitney Hilton
  • Birth Place: New York, NY
  • Birthday: February 17, 1981, Aquarius
  • Profession: Model, Actor, Reality-show cast member

Trending TonightSee all »