Paris Hilton Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Already well-known in society circles for her partying ways, this great-granddaughter of hotelier Conrad Hilton became a household name following her star turn on the reality series The Simple Life (2003), which placed her and equally pampered pal Nicole R… (more)

Birth Name: Paris Whitney Hilton

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: February 17, 1981, Aquarius

Profession: Model, Actor, Reality-show cast member

User Rating:3.52 out of 5 (508 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Rick Salomon and Pamela Anderson
Pamela Anderson Files for Divorce From Rick Saloman

The second time was not the charm for Pamela Anderson and Rick Salomon! Anderson has filed for divor…

Matt Lauer, Willie Geist and Carmen Electra
Check Out the Craziest Celebrity Halloween Costumes

Halloween is the one day when celebs can dress up as other celebs! From Matt Lauer impersonating Bay…

Kristen Bell and Ryan Hansen
Ryan Hansen Joins Veronica Mars Movie

Ryan Hansen is returning to the Veronica Mars movie as Dick Casablancas, the 09er-turned-Pi Sig frat…

Ryan Seacrest
Ryan Seacrest Is the Latest Victim of "Swatting" Prank

Add Ryan Seacrest to the list of celebrities who've been victims of a "swatting" prank — where jokes…

Ford Figo Ad
Ford Apologizes for Violent Ads Depicting Kardashians

Ford Motors is apologizing for a distasteful ad featuring a caricature of the Kardashian sisters. In…

Paris Hilton
Paris Hilton's Home Targeted in "Swatting" Prank

Paris Hilton is the latest celebrity to fall victim to the prank fad known as "swatting," in which a…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

28 Hottest Reality TV Bad Girls of All Time

You know them, you love them, or maybe you love to hate them.

Sexy Celebrity Santas

Check out the stars whose Santa costumes could melt the North Pole

Watch See all »

Wed Apr 1 9:00am
I Get That a Lot(Season 1, Episode 2) POP

Unsuspecting people are tricked by celebrities who've assumed ordinary jobs. Celebs in on the joke include Paris Hilton as a gas-station employee, Julie Chen as a yogurt-shop worker and Snoop Dogg as a parking-lot attendant. Also participating are Rachael (more…)

Tue Apr 7 2:10pm
House of Wax MAX

Slasher flick that follows six road-tripping twentysomethings who get waylaid in a backwater town and visit a tourist death trap.

Wed Apr 8 2:00am
George LopezJason Tutors Max(Season 3, Episode 18) NIK

When Max's tutor (Paris Hilton) proves too distracting, Carmen's boyfriend offers to fill in, though he barely has enough time for Carmen. Jason: Bryan Fisher. Brad: Trent Gill. Carmen: Masiela Lusha. Max: Luis Armand Garcia. Angie: Constance Marie.