Paris HiltonCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Already well-known in society circles for her partying ways, this great-granddaughter of hotelier Conrad Hilton became a household name following her star turn on the reality series The Simple Life (2003), which placed her and equally pampered pal Nicole R… (more)

Birth Name: Paris Whitney Hilton

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: February 17, 1981, Aquarius

Profession: Model, Actor, Reality-show cast member

User Rating: (508 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Rick Salomon and Pamela Anderson
Pamela Anderson Files for Divorce From Rick Saloman

The second time was not the charm for Pamela AndersonĀ and Rick Salomon! Anderson has filed…

Matt Lauer, Willie Geist and Carmen Electra
Check Out the Craziest Celebrity Halloween Costumes

Halloween is the one day when celebs can dress up as other celebs! From Matt Lauer imperso…

Watch See all »

Fri Jan 30 4:00pm
I Get That a Lot(Season 1, Episode 2) POP

Unsuspecting people are tricked by celebrities who've assumed ordinary jobs. Celebs in on the joke include Paris Hilton as a gas-station employee, Julie Chen as a yogurt-shop worker and Snoop Dogg as a parking-lot attendant. Also participating are Rachael (more…)

Thu Feb 5 9:30am
Zoolander TBS

A silly, enthusiastic satire about a dim male supermodel (Ben Stiller) who loses ground to a newcomer (Owen Wilson), then unwittingly becomes involved in an assassination plot. Stiller also directed, co-wrote and co-produced. Stiller's wife, Christine Tayl (more…)

Fri Feb 6 2:00am
Zoolander TBS

A silly, enthusiastic satire about a dim male supermodel (Ben Stiller) who loses ground to a newcomer (Owen Wilson), then unwittingly becomes involved in an assassination plot. Stiller also directed, co-wrote and co-produced. Stiller's wife, Christine Tayl (more…)

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop