Pamela Anderson Celebrity Watchlist

Pamela Anderson

Better known for her voluptuous figure and stormy love life than her talent, Anderson started out as a model before transitioning to acting. After playing the original Tool Time Girl on the sitcom Home Improvement, she joined the cast of the beach-based se… (more)

Birth Name: Pamela Denise Anderson

Birth Place: Ladysmith, British Columbia, Canada

Birthday: July 1, 1967, Cancer

Profession: Actor, Model, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(203 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Hollywood, CA - September 30 Pamela Anderson Attending PETA's 35th Anniversary Party At Hollywood Palladium on September 30, 2015. Photo Credit: Faye Sadou / UPA / Retna Ltd.

Pamela Anderson Is Returning to Baywatch in Dwayne Johnson's Movie Reboot

Pamela Anderson, the blonde bombshell who was arguably the American sex symbol of the '90s, is returning to Baywatch, the franchise that made her famous. Dwayne "The Rock" Johnson, star of the upcoming Baywatch movie, announced that Anderson will b… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Pamela Anderson Gushes Over Her Son Dylan's Fashion Sense and Musical Talents at NYFW!
00:46 — Pamela brought her 18-year-old son to the Christian Siriano show at NYFW.
Pamela Anderson Gushes Over Her Son Dylan's Fashion Sense and Musical Talents at NYFW!
00:46 — Pamela brought her 18-year-old son to the Christian Siriano show at NYFW.
The People Garden - Official Trailer
01:38 — Sweetpea (Dree Hemingway) flies to Japan to break up with her rock star boyfriend. When she arrives, her boyfriend has disappeared, last seen shooting (more…)
Kid Rock Is Quite Proud of His Otter Skin Jacket
01:39 — Though that jacket is probably very painful for his ex wife Pamela Anderson (not to mention the otters).

Watch See all »

Mon Sep 26 3:00pm
BaywatchCome Fly with MeNew(Season 9, Episode 13) POP

Mitch ends up on the wrong side of the law after he tries to save Tanner (Cameron Finley) from his abusive father. Meanwhile, Jessie makes a stunt pilot's heart take flight. J.D.: Michael Bergin. Jessie: Brooke Burns. Mitch: David Hasselhoff. Blake: Randal (more…)

I’ll Watch7 Watching
Tue Sep 27 1:00pm
BaywatchBoys Will Be BoysNew(Season 9, Episode 14) POP

Craig (Parker Stevenson) tells Mitch a shocking secret when they become caught up in a high-risk adventure at sea. Meanwhile, Jessie tries to end J.D. and Cody's rivalry during a beachside triathlon; and April comes clean with Manny (Jose Solano). Cody: Da (more…)

I’ll Watch4 Watching
Tue Sep 27 2:00pm
BaywatchGrand PrixNew(Season 9, Episode 15) POP

Mitch gets the need for speed when Tanner's car-racing cousin, Damon Lusk (Peter Barton) visits for a major competition. Meanwhile, Newmie and the gang develop a TV show about lifeguards and try to sell it into syndication. Racer Mark Martin appears as him (more…)

I’ll Watch4 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Pamela Denise Anderson
  • Birth Place: Ladysmith, British Columbia, Canada
  • Birthday: July 1, 1967, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor, Model, Producer

Watch This

Which stars make the cast of Blindspot lose their cool?

Sullivan Stapleton really, really likes a CBS sitcom.