Pamela Anderson Celebrity Watchlist

Pamela Anderson

Better known for her voluptuous figure and stormy love life than her talent, Anderson started out as a model before transitioning to acting. After playing the original Tool Time Girl on the sitcom Home Improvement, she joined the cast of the beach-based se… (more)

Birth Name: Pamela Denise Anderson

Birth Place: Ladysmith, British Columbia, Canada

Birthday: July 1, 1967, Cancer

Profession: Actor, Model, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(203 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Hollywood, CA - September 30 Pamela Anderson Attending PETA's 35th Anniversary Party At Hollywood Palladium on September 30, 2015. Photo Credit: Faye Sadou / UPA / Retna Ltd.

Pamela Anderson Is Returning to Baywatch in Dwayne Johnson's Movie Reboot

Pamela Anderson, the blonde bombshell who was arguably the American sex symbol of the '90s, is returning to Baywatch, the franchise that made her famous. Dwayne "The Rock" Johnson, star of the upcoming Baywatch movie, announced that Anderson will b… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Trailer
00:30 — Free-spirited and beautiful Skyler Dayton takes a job at a small bookstore in hopes of finding stability in her wild life.
Kid Rock Is Quite Proud of His Otter Skin Jacket
01:39 — Though that jacket is probably very painful for his ex wife Pamela Anderson (not to mention the otters).
Larry King's News & Views 4/19/97: Part 1
01:28 — Larry King writes the column "News & Views" with strange commentary, such as: "I wonder if giving women the right to vote wasn't a huge mistake."
Larry King's News & Views Apr 19, 1997, Part 2
00:41 — Larry King writes the column "News & Views" with strange commentary, like: "The more I think about it, the more I love chicken."

Watch See all »

Fri Aug 26 1:00pm
BaywatchLast WaveNew(Season 6, Episode 21) POP

While the Baywatchers await the results of Stephanie's surgery, Caroline and Kaye (Pamela Bach) lose the men in their lives---one to Neely and the other to a surfing accident. C.J.: Pamela Lee. Mitch: David Hasselhoff. Logan: Jaason Simmons.

Fri Aug 26 2:00pm
BaywatchGo for the Gold(Season 6, Episode 22) POP

Cody develops a case of decompression sickness while rescuing a drug smuggler, left by her partner to die at the bottom of the ocean. C.J.: Pamela Lee. Stephanie: Alexandra Paul. Caroline: Yasmine Bleeth. Logan: Jaason Simmons. Mitch: David Hasselhoff.

I’ll Watch1 Watching
Fri Aug 26 3:00pm
BaywatchShark FeverNew(Season 7, Episode 1) POP

Logan (Jaason Simmons) bites off more than he can chew during the shooting of his "Jaws" rip-off film when a real shark appears. Meanwhile, Neely and Donna strike up an uneasy alliance. Cody: David Chokachi. Mitch: David Hasselhoff.

I’ll Watch2 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Pamela Denise Anderson
  • Birth Place: Ladysmith, British Columbia, Canada
  • Birthday: July 1, 1967, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor, Model, Producer

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay