Pamela Anderson Celebrity Watchlist

Pamela Anderson

Better known for her voluptuous figure and stormy love life than her talent, Anderson started out as a model before transitioning to acting. After playing the original Tool Time Girl on the sitcom Home Improvement, she joined the cast of the beach-based se… (more)

Birth Name: Pamela Denise Anderson

Birth Place: Ladysmith, British Columbia, Canada

Birthday: July 1, 1967, Cancer

Profession: Actor, Model, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(203 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Hollywood, CA - September 30 Pamela Anderson Attending PETA's 35th Anniversary Party At Hollywood Palladium on September 30, 2015. Photo Credit: Faye Sadou / UPA / Retna Ltd.

Pamela Anderson Is Returning to Baywatch in Dwayne Johnson's Movie Reboot

Pamela Anderson, the blonde bombshell who was arguably the American sex symbol of the '90s, is returning to Baywatch, the franchise that made her famous. Dwayne "The Rock" Johnson, star of the upcoming Baywatch movie, announced that Anderson will b… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Kid Rock Is Quite Proud of His Otter Skin Jacket
01:39 — Though that jacket is probably very painful for his ex wife Pamela Anderson (not to mention the otters).
Larry King's News & Views 4/19/97: Part 1
01:28 — Larry King writes the column "News & Views" with strange commentary, such as: "I wonder if giving women the right to vote wasn't a huge mistake."
Larry King's News & Views Apr 19, 1997, Part 2
00:41 — Larry King writes the column "News & Views" with strange commentary, like: "The more I think about it, the more I love chicken."
Pamela Anderson talks 'Baywatch' Reunion and New Book 'Raw'
05:42 — Pamela Anderson on her new book Raw and the chances of a Baywatch reunion.

Watch See all »

Mon Aug 29 1:00pm
BaywatchThe ContestNew(Season 7, Episode 2) POP

Sam (Nancy Valen), the new lifeguard captain, questions Mitch's ability to be objective while judging a beauty pageant. Meanwhile, Cody and Jordan bond while working to get a new rescue vehicle funded. Jordan: Traci Bingham. Cody: David Chokachi.

I’ll Watch3 Watching
Mon Aug 29 2:00pm
BaywatchLiquid AssetsNew(Season 7, Episode 3) POP

A new lifeguard (Jose Solano) hits the beach, thanks to Hobie's training; while C.J. (Pamela Lee) hits it off with a homeless man whose friendship leaves her a richer woman. Mitch: David Hasselhoff. Cody: David Chokachi. Stephanie: Alexandra Paul

I’ll Watch3 Watching
Mon Aug 29 3:00pm
BaywatchWindsweptNew(Season 7, Episode 4) POP

After being "won" at a bachelor auction, Mitch and the winner (Linda Hoffman) go on a getaway to a tropical isle. But they become stranded after their boat decides to get away, too. Meanwhile, Cody heads up a team for a roller-hockey competition. Heather: (more…)

I’ll Watch3 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Pamela Denise Anderson
  • Birth Place: Ladysmith, British Columbia, Canada
  • Birthday: July 1, 1967, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor, Model, Producer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans