Pamela Anderson Celebrity Watchlist

Pamela Anderson

Better known for her voluptuous figure and stormy love life than her talent, Anderson started out as a model before transitioning to acting. After playing the original Tool Time Girl on the sitcom Home Improvement, she joined the cast of the beach-based se… (more)

Birth Name: Pamela Denise Anderson

Birth Place: Ladysmith, British Columbia, Canada

Birthday: July 1, 1967, Cancer

Profession: Actor, Model, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(203 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Hollywood, CA - September 30 Pamela Anderson Attending PETA's 35th Anniversary Party At Hollywood Palladium on September 30, 2015. Photo Credit: Faye Sadou / UPA / Retna Ltd.

Pamela Anderson Is Returning to Baywatch in Dwayne Johnson's Movie Reboot

Pamela Anderson, the blonde bombshell who was arguably the American sex symbol of the '90s, is returning to Baywatch, the franchise that made her famous. Dwayne "The Rock" Johnson, star of the upcoming Baywatch movie, announced that Anderson will b… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Tapping a Hero
11:34 — Law & Order has never been chicken…until now. President Bush gets a Gremlin, and the world suffers. Don't miss The 33-Year-Old Virgin, starring Jesus. (more…)
Pamela Anderson Poses Nude as a Brunette in Latest Super Sexy 'NSFW' Photoshoot
01:21 — The 48-year-old ups the sexy by stripping down, all in the name of cruelty-free fashion!
Pamela Anderson Celebrates Being 'Cured' of Hep C by Posting Nude Pic
00:58 — The actress says she no longer has the disease.
EXCLUSIVE: Pamela Anderson Will Bare It All on the Cover of Playboy's Final Nude Issue
01:51 — The blonde bombshell is Playboy's January/February 2016 cover girl, nearly 26 years since the first time she posed for the men's magazine.

Watch See all »

Thu Jul 28 1:00pm
BaywatchSky Rider(Season 4, Episode 5) POP

Jimmy's return from a surfing tour throws cold water on Summer and Matt's romance; C.J. fights off a suitor (Hunt Block) who's full of more hot air than his balloon. Ethan: Adam Rich. C.J.: Pamela Denise Anderson. Summ: Nicole Eggert. Mitch: David Hasselho (more…)

I’ll Watch2 Watching
Thu Jul 28 2:00pm
BaywatchTentaclesNew(Season 4, Episode 6) POP

An encounter with an octopus helps Summer untangle her feelings for Jimmy and Matt; Mitch is forced to treat an escaped convict's wounds. Part 1 of two. Debra: Kristian Alfonso. Matt: David Charvet. Jimmy: Kelly Slater. Mitch: David Hasselhoff.

I’ll Watch1 Watching
Thu Jul 28 3:00pm
BaywatchTentaclesNew(Season 4, Episode 7) POP

Conclusion. Mitch (David Hasselhoff) learns that his captors plan to kill him whether or not he saves Brady; Stephanie investigates a diving "accident" involving the fiancé of her sister (Yasmine Bleeth). Stephanie: Alexandra Paul. Hobie: Jeremy Jackson.

I’ll Watch3 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Pamela Denise Anderson
  • Birth Place: Ladysmith, British Columbia, Canada
  • Birthday: July 1, 1967, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor, Model, Producer