Pamela Anderson Celebrity Watchlist

Pamela Anderson

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Better known for her voluptuous figure and stormy love life than her talent, Anderson started out as a model before transitioning to acting. After playing the original Tool Time Girl on the sitcom Home Improvement, she joined the cast of the beach-based se… (more)

Birth Name: Pamela Denise Anderson

Birth Place: Ladysmith, British Columbia, Canada

Birthday: July 1, 1967, Cancer

Profession: Actor, Model, Producer

User Rating:3.97 out of 5 (196 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Pamela Anderson and Rick Salomon
Pamela Anderson Gets Restraining Order Against Estranged Husband Rick Salomon

He accuses her of being a "serial baby killer"

Rick Salomon and Pamela Anderson
Pamela Anderson Files for Divorce From Rick Saloman

The second time was not the charm for Pamela Anderson and Rick Salomon! Anderson has filed for divor…

Pamela Anderson
Pamela Anderson Reveals History of Childhood Sexual Abuse

At the launch of her new animal rights organization at the Cannes Film Festival on Friday, Pamela An…

Julianne Hough
Check Out Julianne Hough's New Pixie Haircut

Julianne Hough has made a drastic change. The Dancing with the Stars alum debuted a new pixie haircu…

Pamela Anderson, Rick Salomon
Pamela Anderson Marries Rick Salomon (Again)

Second time's the charm? Ex-spouses Pamela Anderson and Rick Salomon have walked down the aisle agai…

Rebecca Romijn
Rebecca Romijn Debuts Sleek New Bob Haircut

Long blonde locks are so out this season. Following recent dramatic haircuts by the likes of Jennife…

Watch See all »

Sat Apr 4 8:00am
Scary Movie 3 MTV

This uninspired sequel spoofs “Signs,” “The Ring,” “The Matrix Reloaded,” “The Others,” “The Sixth Sense” and “8 Mile.” Anna Farris, Charlie Sheen, Pamela Anderson, Queen Latifah, Camryn Manheim. David Zucker (“Airplane!”) direc (more…)

Sun Apr 5 4:00am
Scary Movie 3 MTV

This uninspired sequel spoofs “Signs,” “The Ring,” “The Matrix Reloaded,” “The Others,” “The Sixth Sense” and “8 Mile.” Anna Farris, Charlie Sheen, Pamela Anderson, Queen Latifah, Camryn Manheim. David Zucker (“Airplane!”) direc (more…)

Mon Apr 6 5:30am
Married...With ChildrenAl...With Kelly(Season 5, Episode 2) TBS

Al and Kelly (Christina Applegate) feign illness to avoid visiting Peg's mom, but Kelly really becomes ill, making Al sick of waiting on her. Yvette: Pamela Anderson. Yvonne: Beckie Mullen. Peg: Katey Sagal.