Pamela Anderson Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Better known for her voluptuous figure and stormy love life than her talent, Anderson started out as a model before transitioning to acting. After playing the original Tool Time Girl on the sitcom Home Improvement, she joined the cast of the beach-based se… (more)

Birth Name: Pamela Denise Anderson

Birth Place: Ladysmith, British Columbia, Canada

Birthday: July 1, 1967, Cancer

Profession: Actor, Model, Producer

User Rating:3.97 out of 5 (196 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Rick Salomon and Pamela Anderson
Pamela Anderson Files for Divorce From Rick Saloman

The second time was not the charm for Pamela Anderson and Rick Salomon! Anderson has filed…

Pamela Anderson
Pamela Anderson Reveals History of Childhood Sexual Abuse

At the launch of her new animal rights organization at the Cannes Film Festival on Friday,…

Watch See all »

Sat Mar 14 1:15am
Scary Movie 3 MTV

This uninspired sequel spoofs “Signs,” “The Ring,” “The Matrix Reloaded,” “The Others,” “The Sixth Sense” and “8 Mile.” Anna Farris, Charlie Sheen, Pamela Anderson, Queen Latifah, Camryn Manheim. David Zucker (“Airplane!”) direc (more…)

Sat Mar 14 6:30pm
Scary Movie 3 MTV

This uninspired sequel spoofs “Signs,” “The Ring,” “The Matrix Reloaded,” “The Others,” “The Sixth Sense” and “8 Mile.” Anna Farris, Charlie Sheen, Pamela Anderson, Queen Latifah, Camryn Manheim. David Zucker (“Airplane!”) direc (more…)

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop