Pam Grier Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Pamela Suzette Grier

Birth Place: Winston-Salem, NC

Birthday: May 26, 1949, Gemini

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(81 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Cynthia Addai-Robinson

Arrow Exclusive: Spartacus Alum Tapped to Play Amanda Waller

Amanda Waller is coming to Arrow! Spartacus alum Cynthia Addai-Robinson has been tapped to play the DC Comics villain, TVGuide.com has learned exclusively. The CW developing Arrow spin-off to feature the Flash In the Arrow-verse, the formidable and e… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Cool Breeze - Official Trailer
02:49 — Gene Corman begins his run of Superfly-era urban actioners with this uptown remake of the heist classic The Asphalt Jungle. Thalmus Rasulala stars as (more…)
Bill And Ted's Bogus Journey - Trailer
02:09 — A tyrant from the future creates evil android doubles of Bill and Ted and sends them back to eliminate the original versions.
Mars Attacks! - Trailer
03:00 — Awake Earthlings! Director Tim Burton brings his demented, over-the-top signature style to a wild spectacle of invading green martians.
Larry Crowne - Clip - Lamar Tries to Sell Larry a College Course Schedule
00:38 — Oscar winners Tom Hanks and Julia Roberts reunite for a dramatic comedy about how the hard knocks from today's recession inspire one everyday guy to u (more…)

Watch See all »

Fri Sep 30 11:00pm
Just Wright BET

A tough-talking physical therapist named Leslie Wright (Queen Latifah) is hired to rehab an injured NBA star, whose fiancée leaves him when it looks like his career is over. Eventually, Leslie finds herself falling for the athlete and she discovers the fe (more…)

I’ll Watch567 Watching
Sun Oct 2 12:00am
Law & Order: Special Victims UnitDisappearing Acts(Season 4, Episode 5) ION

After Stabler and Benson are called in on a rape case, their victim is taken away by Federal agents. Peter: John Heard. Claudia Williams: Pam Grier. Gavin: Thomas Guiry. Cragen: Dann Florek. Benson: Mariska Hargitay. Stabler: Christopher Meloni.

I’ll Watch177 Watching
Tue Oct 4 3:00pm
Jackie Brown HBO2

Quentin Tarantino's slick, complex crime story is spun around a hard-bitten flight attendant (Pam Grier) trying to outsmart a smarmy gunrunner (Samuel L. Jackson). Based on an Elmore Leonard novel. Louis: Robert De Niro. Melanie: Bridget Fonda. Ray: Michae (more…)

I’ll Watch97 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Monet Mazur, Nathan Fillion
Keck's Exclusives: Death Rocks the Castle Family

In the second episode of Castle's upcoming third season, an extended member of the Castle family wil…

Smallville - Allison Mack
Smallville's Allison Mack Excited About Directing Again — and a New Coupling

While fans of Smallville have longed to see longtime friends Chloe (Allison Mack) and Clark (Tom Wel…

Smallville
Smallville's Erica Durance: Lois Will Get to Play the Hero

After more than eight seasons, Lois Lane (Erica Durance) and Clark Kent (Tom Welling) have finally b…

Odessa Rae
Smallville Casting Exclusive: Odessa Rae Joins as DC Villain

Smallville is adding yet another DC villain. Odessa Rae has been cast as the Silver Banshee, TVGuide…

Smallville
Smallville Movie Gets Title

Smallville's two-part Justice Society episode-turned-movie has been dubbed Smallville: Absolute Just…

Pam Grier
Pam Grier Joins Smallville as DC Villain

The Smallville mythology is growing this season with the introduction of Agent Amanda Waller. The L…

Details

  • Birth Name: Pamela Suzette Grier
  • Birth Place: Winston-Salem, NC
  • Birthday: May 26, 1949, Gemini
  • Profession: Actor

Watch This

The cast of The Exorcist shares their celebrity crushes

You'll never guess who Geena Davis was into in college