Pam Grier Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Pamela Suzette Grier

Birth Place: Winston-Salem, NC

Birthday: May 26, 1949, Gemini

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(78 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Cynthia Addai-Robinson

Arrow Exclusive: Spartacus Alum Tapped to Play Amanda Waller

Amanda Waller is coming to Arrow! Spartacus alum Cynthia Addai-Robinson has been tapped to play the DC Comics villain, TVGuide.com has learned exclusively. The CW developing Arrow spin-off to feature the Flash In the Arrow-verse, the formidable and e… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Larry Crowne - Trailer
02:24 — Oscar winners Tom Hanks and Julia Roberts reunite for a dramatic comedy about how the hard knocks from today's recession inspire one everyday guy to u (more…)
Monsters: Hostile Takeover Trailer
02:04 — Greedy corporate executive Lawrence Bauer (Dennis Christopher) has taken over from ethical, older CEO Tom Hart. He's successful because he's been cons (more…)

Watch See all »

Tue May 24 8:00pm
Snow Day FLIXe

When a school in upstate New York is snowed in, students embark on a series of misadventures and concoct a plan to keep the school closed. Hal: Mark Webber. Lane: Schuyler Fisk. Claire: Emmanuelle Chriqui. Tom: Chevy Chase. Snowplowman: Chris Elliott. Tina (more…)

I’ll Watch65 Watching
Thu May 26 5:25am
John Carpenter's Ghosts of Mars MOMAX

Thriller about a police officer (Natasha Henstridge) who investigates a Martian colony inhabited by possessed miners. Ice Cube. Helena: Pam Grier. Bashira: Clea DuVall. Butler: Jason Statham. Descanso: Liam Waite.

I’ll Watch104 Watching
Sat May 28 8:30am
Snow Day FLIXe

When a school in upstate New York is snowed in, students embark on a series of misadventures and concoct a plan to keep the school closed. Hal: Mark Webber. Lane: Schuyler Fisk. Claire: Emmanuelle Chriqui. Tom: Chevy Chase. Snowplowman: Chris Elliott. Tina (more…)

I’ll Watch65 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Monet Mazur, Nathan Fillion
Keck's Exclusives: Death Rocks the Castle Family

In the second episode of Castle's upcoming third season, an extended member of the Castle family wil…

Smallville - Allison Mack
Smallville's Allison Mack Excited About Directing Again — and a New Coupling

While fans of Smallville have longed to see longtime friends Chloe (Allison Mack) and Clark (Tom Wel…

Smallville
Smallville's Erica Durance: Lois Will Get to Play the Hero

After more than eight seasons, Lois Lane (Erica Durance) and Clark Kent (Tom Welling) have finally b…

Odessa Rae
Smallville Casting Exclusive: Odessa Rae Joins as DC Villain

Smallville is adding yet another DC villain. Odessa Rae has been cast as the Silver Banshee, TVGuide…

Smallville
Smallville Movie Gets Title

Smallville's two-part Justice Society episode-turned-movie has been dubbed Smallville: Absolute Just…

Pam Grier
Pam Grier Joins Smallville as DC Villain

The Smallville mythology is growing this season with the introduction of Agent Amanda Waller. The L…