Pam Grier Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Pamela Suzette Grier

Birth Place: Winston-Salem, NC

Birthday: May 26, 1949, Gemini

Profession: Actor

User Rating:3.8 out of 5 (74 ratings)

Your Rating:

Pam Grier Photos

  • Pam Grier - 1999
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Pam Grier - 55th Annual Golden Globe Awards - 1998
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Pam Grier - The Source Hip-Hop Music Awards - 2001
    Photo By: Kevin Mazur/WireImage.com
  • Smallville - Season 9 - "Checkmate" - Tom Welling, Pam Grier
    Photo By: Michael Courtney/The CW
  • Smallville - Season 9 - "Checkmate" -
    Photo By: Michael Courtney/The CW
  • The L Word - Season 6 - "Last Word" - Pam Grier as Kit
    Photo By: Paul Michaud/Showtime
  • The L Word - Season 6 - "Last Word" - Pam Grier as Kit
    Photo By: Paul Michaud/Showtime
  • The L Word - Season 6 - "Last Couple Standing" - Rose Rollins as Tasha Williams, Rachel Shelley as Helena and Pam Grier as Kit
    Photo By: Paul Michaud/Showtime
  • The L Word - Season 6 - "Last Couple Standing" - Rachel Shelley as Helena and Pam Grier as Kit
    Photo By: Paul Michaud/Showtime
  • The L Word - Season 6 - "Lactose Intolerant" - Laurel Holloman as Tina, Pam Grier as Kit, Jennifer Beals as Bette, Katherine Moennig as Shane, and Leisha Hailey as Alice
    Photo By: Paul Michaud/Showtime
  • The L Word - Season 6 - "Lactose Intolerant" - Elizabeth Berkley as Kelly Wentworth, Pam Grier as Kit, Rachel Shelley as Helena and Jennifer Beals as Bette
    Photo By: Paul Michaud/Showtime
  • The L Word - Season 6, "Leaving Los Angeles" - Pam Grier as Kit
    Photo By: Paul Michaud/Showtime
  • The L Word - Season 6 - Pam Grier as Kit
    Photo By: Don Flood/Showtime
  • The L Word - Season 6 - Rachel Shelley as Helena, Pam Grier as Kit, Mia Kirshner as Jenny, Katherine Moennig as Shane, Jennifer Beals as Bette, Laurel Holloman as Tina, Leisha Hailey as Alice, and Rose Rollins as Tasha Williams
    Photo By: Don Flood/Showtime
  • The L Word - Season 5, "Lunar Cycle" - Laurel Holloman as Tina, Olivia Windbiel as Angelica, Pam Grier as Kit - Paul Michaud/Showtime Photo ID: lword_511_0207
    Photo By: Paul Michaud/Showtime
  • The L Word - Season 5, "Let's Get This Party Started" - Pam Grier as Kit
    Photo By: Paul Michaud/Showtime
  • The L Word - Season 5, "LGB Tease" - Pam Grier as Kit, Cybill Shepherd as Phyllis Kroll
    Photo By: Paul Michaud/Showtime
  • The L Word - Season 4, "Little Boy Blue" - Pam Grier, Leisha Hailey, Janina Gavankar, Rose Rollins
    Photo By: Paul Michaud/Showtime
  • The L Word - Season 4, "Little Boy Blue" - Pam Grier, Janina Gavankar, Leisha Hailey, Rose Rollins
    Photo By: Paul Michaud/Showtime
  • The L Word - Season 4, "Lesson Number One" - Pam Grier as Kit
    Photo By: Paul Michaud/Showtime
  • The L Word - Season 4 - Pam Grier as Kit
    Photo By: Naomi Kaltman/Showtime
  • The L Word - Season 4 - cast
    Photo By: Naomi Kaltman/Showtime
  • The L Word - Pam Grier and Olivia Windbiel
    Photo By: Paul Michaud/Showtime
  • The L Word - Laurel Holloman, Sarah Shahi, Rachel Shelley, Erin Daniels, Katherine Moennig, Leisha Hailey, Pam Grier, Mia Kirshner and Jennifer Beals
    Photo By: Max Vadukal/Showtime
  • The L Word - Laurel Holloman, Sarah Shahi, Rachel Shelley, Erin Daniels, Katherine Moennig, Leisha Hailey, Pam Grier, Mia Kirshner and Jennifer Beals
    Photo By: Max Vadukal/Showtime
  • The L Word - Pam Grier as "Kit"
    Photo By: Paul Michaud/Showtime

Related Galleries