Pam GrierCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Pamela Suzette Grier

Birth Place: Winston-Salem, NC

Birthday: May 26, 1949, Gemini

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (74 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Cynthia Addai-Robinson
Arrow Exclusive: Spartacus Alum Tapped to Play Amanda Waller

Amanda Waller is coming to Arrow! Spartacus alum Cynthia Addai-Robinson has been tapped to…

Monet Mazur, Nathan Fillion
Keck's Exclusives: Death Rocks the Castle Family

In the second episode of Castle's upcoming third season, an extended member of the Castle…

Watch See all »

Sat Feb 28 11:00am
Jackie Brown IFC

Quentin Tarantino's slick, complex crime story is spun around a hard-bitten flight attendant (Pam Grier) trying to outsmart a smarmy gunrunner (Samuel L. Jackson). Based on an Elmore Leonard novel. Louis: Robert De Niro. Melanie: Bridget Fonda. Ray: Michae (more…)

Sun Mar 1 12:15pm
Jackie Brown SUNDe

Quentin Tarantino's slick, complex crime story is spun around a hard-bitten flight attendant (Pam Grier) trying to outsmart a smarmy gunrunner (Samuel L. Jackson). Based on an Elmore Leonard novel. Louis: Robert De Niro. Melanie: Bridget Fonda. Ray: Michae (more…)

Fri Mar 6 4:06am
Law & Order: Special Victims UnitPandora(Season 4, Episode 15) USA

Stabler is sent to Prague to look for a missing teen whose pictures are showing up on child-porn Web sites.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop