Pam Ferris Celebrity Watchlist

Pam Ferris

Birth Name: Pamela Ferris

Birth Place: Hannover, Lower Saxony, Germany

Birthday: May 11, 1948, Taurus

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(30 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Andrew Lincoln

The Weekend Playlist: Thrones vs. Dead, BBCA's Dazzling Who-Orphan Combo

You'd think Easter weekend might be a quiet time for TV. You'd be wrong. Easter Sunday turns out to be one of the most overstuffed nights since February's sweeps-stakes, capped by a face-off between the season finale of cable's hottest horror show an… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Raven
02:15 — In this gritty thriller, Edgar Allan Poe (John Cusack, Being John Malkovich) joins forces with a young Baltimore detective (Luke Evans, Immortals) to (more…)
The Raven - Exclusive Clip - Challenging Poe
00:41 — In this gritty thriller, Edgar Allan Poe (John Cusack, Being John Malkovich) joins forces with a young Baltimore detective (Luke Evans, Immortals) to (more…)
Sneak Peek
03:03 — An exclusive sneak peek of the captivating British drama Call the Midwife. Based on the best selling memoirs of Jennifer Worth and set in the 1950s, t (more…)
Sneak Peek
02:54 — An exclusive sneak peek of the Christmas Special of this captivating British drama. Based on the best selling memoirs of Jennifer Worth and set in the (more…)

Watch See all »

Fri Sep 30 12:40am
Children of Men HBOSGe

Thriller/sci-fi/action adventure set in a dystopian future in which worldwide infertility has led to chaos. However, a British bureaucrat-turned-reluctant activist finds hope when he becomes the protector of the world's only pregnant woman.

I’ll Watch328 Watching
Fri Oct 7 9:00pm
Matilda FREFM

An intelligent little girl who is neglected by her parents discovers that she has telekinetic powers. Not until a teacher shows her kindness for the first time does she realize that she can use those powers to do something about her sufferings and help her (more…)

I’ll Watch861 Watching
Sat Oct 8 11:20am
Matilda FREFM

An intelligent little girl who is neglected by her parents discovers that she has telekinetic powers. Not until a teacher shows her kindness for the first time does she realize that she can use those powers to do something about her sufferings and help her (more…)

I’ll Watch861 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Pamela Ferris
  • Birth Place: Hannover, Lower Saxony, Germany
  • Birthday: May 11, 1948, Taurus
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Adam Rodriguez, Criminal Minds
Criminal Minds: Meet the BAU's newest agent!

Get to know the BAU's new agent