Pam Ferris Celebrity Watchlist

Pam Ferris

Birth Name: Pamela Ferris

Birth Place: Hannover, Lower Saxony, Germany

Birthday: May 11, 1948, Taurus

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(22 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Andrew Lincoln

The Weekend Playlist: Thrones vs. Dead, BBCA's Dazzling Who-Orphan Combo

You'd think Easter weekend might be a quiet time for TV. You'd be wrong. Easter Sunday turns out to be one of the most overstuffed nights since February's sweeps-stakes, capped by a face-off between the season finale of cable's hottest horror show an… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Call The Midwife: Season Premiere Trailer
02:00 — Sneak Peek at season 2 premiere..Season 2 opens with Jenny Lee's birthday. The next day she takes on a new patient who's involved in an abusive relati (more…)
Rosemary & Thyme: Swords Into Ploughshares Trailer
01:49 — Why is archaeologist Gemma Jackson posing as Rosemary to gain access to Engleton Park, and why is Lord Engleton's once perfect garden so blighted that (more…)
Rosemary & Thyme: The Cup Of Silence Trailer
01:51 — With English vineyards becoming a source of national pride, Rosemary and Laura are eager to help Crickle Valley Vineyard eradicate the weeds choking i (more…)
Rosemary & Thyme: In A Monastery Garden Trailer
01:37 — Rosemary and Laura struggle to revive an ancient herb garden in time for an upcoming royal visit. They revel in the sacred history of the garden and t (more…)

Watch See all »

Wed May 25 11:55pm
Children of Men MAX

Thriller/sci-fi/action adventure set in a dystopian future in which worldwide infertility has led to chaos. However, a British bureaucrat-turned-reluctant activist finds hope when he becomes the protector of the world's only pregnant woman.

I’ll Watch321 Watching
Sat May 28 3:15pm
Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban FREFM

Teenage wizard Harry Potter discovers that an escaped convict who knew his parents is coming to confront him.

I’ll Watch850 Watching
Sun May 29 7:00am
Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban FREFM

Teenage wizard Harry Potter discovers that an escaped convict who knew his parents is coming to confront him.

I’ll Watch850 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Pamela Ferris
  • Birth Place: Hannover, Lower Saxony, Germany
  • Birthday: May 11, 1948, Taurus
  • Profession: Actor