Paige Turco Celebrity Watchlist

Paige Turco

Birth Name: Jean Paige Turco

Birth Place: Springfield, MA

Birthday: May 17, 1965, Taurus

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(174 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Eliza Taylor

Exclusive The 100 Sneak Peek: Why Is Clarke Going Back to Mount Weather?

Not ones to rest on their laurels, when Raven (Lindsey Morgan) discovers Mount Weather is blocking their communication signals on Wednesday's The 100, she and Clarke (Eliza Taylor) make a plan to destroy the broadcasting tower. QUIZ: How well do… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

NCIS: New Orleans - Gary Clark Jr. Lights Up NCIS: New Orleans With "Don't Owe You A Thang"
01:09 — Watch guitar virtuoso Gary Clark Jr. kick off "Help Wanted" (Episode 22, Season 2 of NCIS: New Orleans) with his hit song "Don't Owe You A Thang."
American Gothic - Premiering This Summer (Preview)
00:10 — See how the other half kills this summer on American Gothic! Only CBS
Damages Season 3
Inspired by recent events in the world's economic collapse, Season 3 showcases DAMAGES signature legal-thriller storytelling as Patty Hewes (Glenn Clo (more…)
Season 1: Ncis: New Orleans: Musician Heal Thyself Trailer
01:18 — NCIS: NEW ORLEANS is a drama about the local field office that investigates criminal cases affecting military personnel in The Big Easy, a city known (more…)

Watch See all »

Fri May 6 12:15pm
Invincible STZEN

This true-life football saga centers on Vince Papale, a 30-year-old sandlot player who earned a spot on the 1976 Philadelphia Eagles. In time, Papale becomes a special-teams star and fan favorite.

I’ll Watch343 Watching
Fri May 6 10:00pm
Person of InterestLady Killer(Season 3, Episode 3) WGNA

Reese recruits Zoe Morgan, Carter and Shaw to help him keep tabs on a chameleon playboy whose number has come up. Elsewhere, Root is hunted by a dangerous enemy and turns to the Machine for help escaping from her psych ward.

I’ll Watch1542 Watching
Sat May 7 7:15am
Invincible STZEN

This true-life football saga centers on Vince Papale, a 30-year-old sandlot player who earned a spot on the 1976 Philadelphia Eagles. In time, Papale becomes a special-teams star and fan favorite.

I’ll Watch343 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Paige Turco
Exclusive The 100 Sneak Peek: Abby Makes an Unlikely Ally

On Wednesday's episode of The 100, the Ark develops serious doubts about the survival of its Earth-b…

Eliza Taylor
Wednesday TV: The 100, Doll & Em, Alec Baldwin on SVU

Imagine the ultimate CW drama, set on an Earth inhabited solely by telegenic young-adult brats celeb…

Eliza Taylor
The 100's Isaiah Washington: "We're Changing The CW Network as We Know It"

p>The 100 takes place nearly a century after a nuclear war destroyed the Earth, leaving the last r…

Sarah Shahi, Paige Turco and Taraji P. Henson
The Tuesday Playlist: Ladies' Night on POI, Frontline Tackles NFL Concussion Crisis

Last Thursday, I was honored to moderate a panel at the "Made in NY" PaleyFest at New York's Paley C…

Nicole Beharie, Tom Mison
Ask Matt: Cancellations, Renewals (Sleepy Hollow), Breaking Bad, Person of Interest

Question: So we had the first cancellation of the season with Lucky 7 after two showings. There are…

Hugh Dancy
Ask Matt: Serial-Killer Thrillers, CSI: NY and Criminal Minds Renewals

Send questions and comments to askmatt@tvguidemagazine.com and follow me on Twitter! Question: This…

Details

  • Birth Name: Jean Paige Turco
  • Birth Place: Springfield, MA
  • Birthday: May 17, 1965, Taurus
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »