Paige Turco Celebrity Watchlist

Paige Turco

Birth Name: Jean Paige Turco

Birth Place: Springfield, MA

Birthday: May 17, 1965, Taurus

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(184 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Eliza Taylor

Exclusive The 100 Sneak Peek: Why Is Clarke Going Back to Mount Weather?

Not ones to rest on their laurels, when Raven (Lindsey Morgan) discovers Mount Weather is blocking their communication signals on Wednesday's The 100, she and Clarke (Eliza Taylor) make a plan to destroy the broadcasting tower. QUIZ: How well do… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

American Gothic - Jack-in-the-Pulpit (Sneak Peek 2)
00:54 — After tragedy strikes the Hawthorne family, Cam, Tessa and Alison seek an explanation for the silver bells they found in the shed, while Garrett plans (more…)
American Gothic Stars Play Two Truths And A Lie
01:32 — Can you spot the lie? Test out your truth radar with the cast of American Gothic. Stars Megan Ketch, Stephanie Leonidas, Gabriel Bateman and Elliot Kn (more…)
American Gothic - Jack-in-the-Pulpit (Sneak Peek 1)
00:35 — After tragedy strikes the Hawthorne family, Cam, Tessa and Alison seek an explanation for the silver bells they found in the shed, while Garrett plans (more…)
American Gothic - Jack-in-the-Pulpit (Sneak Peek 3)
00:59 — After tragedy strikes the Hawthorne family, Cam, Tessa and Alison seek an explanation for the silver bells they found in the shed, while Garrett plans (more…)

Watch See all »

Fri Jul 8 10:00pm
Person of InterestBury the Lede(Season 2, Episode 5) WGNA

Reese is tasked with protecting a reporter, but he must do so on the sly so she doesn't start investigating him.

I’ll Watch1615 Watching
Fri Jul 8 11:00pm
Person of InterestThe High Road(Season 2, Episode 6) WGNA

Reese takes on an undercover assignment in a suburban neighborhood.

I’ll Watch1527 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Paige Turco
Exclusive The 100 Sneak Peek: Abby Makes an Unlikely Ally

On Wednesday's episode of The 100, the Ark develops serious doubts about the survival of its Earth-b…

Eliza Taylor
Wednesday TV: The 100, Doll & Em, Alec Baldwin on SVU

Imagine the ultimate CW drama, set on an Earth inhabited solely by telegenic young-adult brats celeb…

Eliza Taylor
The 100's Isaiah Washington: "We're Changing The CW Network as We Know It"

p>The 100 takes place nearly a century after a nuclear war destroyed the Earth, leaving the last r…

Sarah Shahi, Paige Turco and Taraji P. Henson
The Tuesday Playlist: Ladies' Night on POI, Frontline Tackles NFL Concussion Crisis

Last Thursday, I was honored to moderate a panel at the "Made in NY" PaleyFest at New York's Paley C…

Nicole Beharie, Tom Mison
Ask Matt: Cancellations, Renewals (Sleepy Hollow), Breaking Bad, Person of Interest

Question: So we had the first cancellation of the season with Lucky 7 after two showings. There are…

Hugh Dancy
Ask Matt: Serial-Killer Thrillers, CSI: NY and Criminal Minds Renewals

Send questions and comments to askmatt@tvguidemagazine.com and follow me on Twitter! Question: This…

Details

  • Birth Name: Jean Paige Turco
  • Birth Place: Springfield, MA
  • Birthday: May 17, 1965, Taurus
  • Profession: Actor