Paige Turco Celebrity Watchlist

Paige Turco

Birth Name: Jean Paige Turco

Birth Place: Springfield, MA

Birthday: May 17, 1965, Taurus

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(188 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Eliza Taylor

Exclusive The 100 Sneak Peek: Why Is Clarke Going Back to Mount Weather?

Not ones to rest on their laurels, when Raven (Lindsey Morgan) discovers Mount Weather is blocking their communication signals on Wednesday's The 100, she and Clarke (Eliza Taylor) make a plan to destroy the broadcasting tower. QUIZ: How well do… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

NCIS: New Orleans - Suspicious Minds (Sneak Peek 1)
01:45 — Pride faces further backlash from the FBI when he helps former Navy Intelligence Analyst Elvis Bertrand (Tom Arnold), who is the lead suspect in a mul (more…)
NCIS: New Orleans - Suspicious Minds (Sneak Peek 3)
01:46 — Pride faces further backlash from the FBI when he helps former Navy Intelligence Analyst Elvis Bertrand (Tom Arnold), who is the lead suspect in a mul (more…)
NCIS: New Orleans - Suspicious Minds (Sneak Peek 2)
00:38 — Pride faces further backlash from the FBI when he helps former Navy Intelligence Analyst Elvis Bertrand (Tom Arnold), who is the lead suspect in a mul (more…)
NCIS: New Orleans - Suspicious Minds (Preview)
00:30 — Pride faces further backlash from the FBI when he helps former Navy Intelligence Analyst Elvis Bertrand (Tom Arnold), who is the lead suspect in a mul (more…)

Watch See all »

Sun Oct 2 2:00pm
Law & Order: Special Victims UnitBlood Brothers(Season 13, Episode 3) USA

A 13-year-old girl won't reveal who got her pregnant, leading police to suspect she was raped. The suspects include the son of a noteworthy political couple (Kyle MacLachlan and Paige Turco), as well as the son of their housekeeper.

I’ll Watch949 Watching
Mon Oct 3 8:00pm
Law & Order: Special Victims UnitBlood Brothers(Season 13, Episode 3) MNT

A 13-year-old girl won't reveal who got her pregnant, leading police to suspect she was raped. The suspects include the son of a noteworthy political couple (Kyle MacLachlan and Paige Turco), as well as the son of their housekeeper.

I’ll Watch949 Watching
Thu Oct 6 6:00pm
Blue BloodsMy Funny Valentine(Season 1, Episode 14) ION

A girl is kidnapped and held for ransom. The abductor demands $5 million in diamonds or he will kill her. The investigation leads Danny and Jackie to suspect the girl's boyfriend is responsible. Meanwhile, Frank looks into charges that a cleaning lady's so (more…)

I’ll Watch981 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Paige Turco
Exclusive The 100 Sneak Peek: Abby Makes an Unlikely Ally

On Wednesday's episode of The 100, the Ark develops serious doubts about the survival of its Earth-b…

Eliza Taylor
Wednesday TV: The 100, Doll & Em, Alec Baldwin on SVU

Imagine the ultimate CW drama, set on an Earth inhabited solely by telegenic young-adult brats celeb…

Eliza Taylor
The 100's Isaiah Washington: "We're Changing The CW Network as We Know It"

p>The 100 takes place nearly a century after a nuclear war destroyed the Earth, leaving the last r…

Sarah Shahi, Paige Turco and Taraji P. Henson
The Tuesday Playlist: Ladies' Night on POI, Frontline Tackles NFL Concussion Crisis

Last Thursday, I was honored to moderate a panel at the "Made in NY" PaleyFest at New York's Paley C…

Nicole Beharie, Tom Mison
Ask Matt: Cancellations, Renewals (Sleepy Hollow), Breaking Bad, Person of Interest

Question: So we had the first cancellation of the season with Lucky 7 after two showings. There are…

Hugh Dancy
Ask Matt: Serial-Killer Thrillers, CSI: NY and Criminal Minds Renewals

Send questions and comments to askmatt@tvguidemagazine.com and follow me on Twitter! Question: This…

Details

  • Birth Name: Jean Paige Turco
  • Birth Place: Springfield, MA
  • Birthday: May 17, 1965, Taurus
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Gaby Hoffmann, Judith Light, Jay Duplass, Amy Landecker
Transparent stars share their wildest fan encounters

And one of Judith Light's most embarrassing moments